42nd Rally Acropolis (28-30/5/1995)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1995
1994 1995 1996

See video

Maps - Special stages

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat. Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 ASTRA SRL Miki Biasion I Tiziano Siviero Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evo A 8
2 BASTOS FINA FORD Patrick Snijers B Dany Colebunders Ford Escort RS Cosworth A 8
3 SKODA MOTORSPORT Emil Triner CZ Pavel Stanc Skoda Felicia 1.5 Kit Car A 6
4 SEAT SPORT Erwin Weber D Manfred Hiemer Seat Ibiza GTI 16V A 7
5 SKODA MOTORSPORT Pavel Sibera CZ Petr Gross Skoda Felicia 1.5 Kit Car A 6
6 SEAT SPORT Antonio Rius E Manuel Casanova Seat Ibiza GTI 16V A 7
7 Leonidas Kirkos GR John Stavropoulos Ford Escort RS Cosworth A 8
8 Rudolf Stohl A Peter Muller Audi Coupe S2 A 8
9 Freddy Loix B Sven Smeets Opel Astra GSI 16V A 7
10 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker Mazda 323 GTR A 8
11 Aris Vovos GR Kostas Stefanis Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evo A 8
12 Manolis Panagiotopoulos GR Nikos Panou Nissan Sunny GTI-R N 4
14 NIK. J. THEOHARAKIS SA Stratisino GR Mrs Tonia Pavli Nissan Sunny GTI A 7
15 Leonidas GR Mrs Maria Pavli Korre Renault Clio Maxi A 7
16 Nikolai Burkart D Mrs Regina Rausch Nissan Sunny GTI A 7
17 Miriam GR Hohn Saliaris Ford Escort RS Cosworth A 8
18 Maverick GR Mrs Joanna Takanikou Mazda 323 GTX N 4
19 George Angelidis GR Anastasios Goussetis Mercedes 190E 2.3-16 A 8
20 Pavlos Moshoutis GR Nikos Mouzakis Mazda 323 GTR N 4
21 Aris Kolokithas GR Grigoris Karavangelis Mazda 323 GTX N 4
22 Dimitris Xanthakos GR Dimitris Vagenas Mazda 323 GTR N 4
23 Panagiotis Giagnisis GR Panagiotis Kofidis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
24 HELLINIKI ASTINOMIA Grigoris Nioras GR Kostas Litras Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
25 Vassilis Parathiras GR Alexandros Parissis Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo A 8
26 Mrs Jasm Komljenovic YU Mrs Mirj. Stefanovic Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V A 8 FRT
27 Mrs Maria Flenga GR Mrs Evgenia Vitinarou Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V A 8
28 EKALI CLUB 4X4 Athanasios Harmanis GR Stefanos Attart Subaru 4WD Turbo N 4
29 Vasilis Halkias GR Mihalis Patrikoussis Nissan Sunny GTI-R N 4
30 Iaveris GR Filipos Jeferakos Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evo N 4 FRT
31 John Konstantakatos GR Apostolos Pallas Ford Sierra Cosworth N 4
32 Spiros Tsapalos GR Diamantis Petropoulos Mazda 323 GT-R N 4
33 Andreas Theodorakopoulos GR Spiros Marinaros Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution N 4 FRT
34 Alexandros Sarandinakis GR Leonidas Maheras VW Golf GTI 16V A 7
35 Dim GR John Alvanos Renault Clio Williams A 7
36 Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou GR Sotiris Kehagias Peugeot 309 GTI 16V A 7
37 Marko Milosevic YU Darko Petrovic Opel Astra GSI 16V A 7
38 George Monios GR Eleftherios Monios VW Golf GTI 16V A 7
39 Dimitris Nasoulas GR Josef Galerakis Peugeot 309 GTI 16V A 7
40 Panagiotis Georgakopoulos GR George Faros VW Golf GTI 16V A 7
41 Angelos Konstantopoulos GR Nikos Papailiou Opel Kadett E GSI A 7
42 ALPHA CREDIT BANK SA Lazaros Panagiotounis GR Kostas Theofilopoulos Renault Clio 16S A 7
43 Ten Ten GR Kostas Agravanis Kia Sportage A 7
44 Antonis Stivahtaris GR Fotis Tertingas Kia Sportage A 7
45 John Koutsoupas GR Spiros Dodis Citroen ZX Volcane A 7
46 George Kokkotis GR Pandelis Karathanassis Lada Samara 21083 A 6
47 Alexandre Niconenco RUS Serguei Talantsev Lada Samara 21083 A 6
48 George Vomvilas GR Athanasios Stamatis Hyundai Elantra 16V A 6
49 Nikos Tsadaris GR Elias Kafaoglou Lada Samara 21083 A 6
50 John Margaronis GR Kostas Mikes Alfa Romeo 33 4x4 A 6
51 Alexandre Artemenko RUS Victor Timkovsky Lada Samara 21083 A 6
52 Kostas Darras GR John Messimeris Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI A 6
53 Haris Kaltsounis GR Kostas Exarhos Opel Corsa A GSI A 6
54 Dionissis Gazetas GR Athanasios Papageorgiou Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI A 6 FRT
55 Spiros Trigas GR Alexandros Anissimov Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI A 6
56 Iraklis GR Antonis Iakovakis Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI A 6
57 EKALI CLUB 4X4 Mihalis Katsibaros GR George Papakostas Lada Samara 21083 A 6
58 Apostolos Tsamakos GR Alexandros Kotzias Lada Samara 21083 A 6
59 Stamatis Sourvelis GR John Tsevas Lada Samara 21083 A 6
60 Mihalis Monogioudis GR Theodoros Kipossis Lada Samara 21083 A 6
61 TRIPOLI RACING TEAM George Kantzavelos GR Kostas Kantzavelos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
62 Angelos Zivas GR Azet Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
63 Kostas Tanoussis GR Athanasios Vassilopoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
64 Kostas Argiriou GR Stamatis Laskos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
65 Pandelis Topsis GR Vassilis Sidiropoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
66 Dimitris Vazakas GR John Zivas Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
67 Sotiris Ziakas GR George Petropoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
68 Spiros Petridis GR Anastasios Grammenos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
69 Dimitris Koutsoubas GR Alexandros Koudounas Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
70 Kostas Sinetos GR Haralambos Lazaridis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
71 ALFAL TEAM Trofonios GR John Heropoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
72 Theodoros Egglezos GR Kostas Grigoriadis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
73 George Loukas GR Pandelis Liodakis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
74 Panagiotis Drossos GR Vassilis Papandreou Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
75 Emanouil Englezos GR Mihalis Loukakis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
76 Antonis Ganos GR Antonis Vasiiliadis Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
77 Vasilis Kotrotsos GR Vasilis Falias Toyota Starlet EP81 A 5
78 Mihalis Tehlikidis GR Haralamgos Moshopoulos Peugeot 205 Rallye A 5
79 Kostas Tournavitis GR Aristogiton Grigoriadis Peugeot 205 Rallye N 1
80 John Chronidis GR Mihalis Makaronas Citroen AX Sport A 5

Times and classification

Leg 1: Athens - Kamena Vourla I (28/6/1995)
Special stage times
75 starters, 52 finishers
Nr Driver SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 Time
1 Miki Biasion 11:13 10:12 07:11 12:07 20:46 17:19 08:56 10:45 07:10 13:22 01:59:01
2 Patrick Snijers 14:12 10:27 07:27 12:11 20:28 17:06 08:59 10:50 ABANDON
3 Emil Triner 13:02 11:11 07:56 13:10 22:32 18:50 ABANDON
4 Erwin Weber 13:49 11:03 07:36 13:26 22:09 18:44 09:29 11:23 07:41 14:44 02:10:04
5 Pavel Sibera 12:07 21:56 07:39 13:03 21:58 18:44 10:27 11:38 07:50 14:49 02:20:11
6 Antonio Rius 15:50 10:50 07:38 13:15 21:57 18:53 09:36 11:40 07:49 14:46 02:12:14
7 Leonidas Kirkos 11:15 10:10 07:10 12:10 21:12 17:48 09:02 10:53 07:17 13:46 02:00:43
8 Rudolf Stohl 12:11 11:25 07:41 13:03 22:47 18:53 09:41 11:22 07:39 14:20 02:09:02
9 Freddy Loix 11:59 14:29 07:30 12:51 21:11 40:34 12:22 11:10 07:32 14:16 02:33:54
10 Gaby Goudezeune 14:50 11:16 08:15 13:51 23:17 19:47 10:04 12:17 09:02 15:50 02:18:29
11 Aris Vovos 11:51 10:11 10:11 12:17 20:43 17:25 08:49 10:50 07:09 13:58 02:03:24
12 Manolis Panagiotopoulos 13:00 11:21 10:29 13:57 23:32 19:18 09:39 11:52 08:00 15:39 02:16:47
14 Stratisino 13:04 11:05 07:50 13:47 23:03 19:20 09:49 12:38 07:58 15:02 02:13:36
15 Leonidas 12:37 11:27 08:42 13:46 23:18 19:47 10:08 12:20 08:23 16:00 02:16:28
16 Nikolai Burkart 12:57 11:29 08:17 13:50 22:59 19:28 10:06 12:16 08:11 15:29 02:15:02
17 Miriam 12:31 12:06 07:59 14:26 22:56 19:20 09:32 16:03 ABANDON
18 Maverick 18:01 11:44 08:26 14:41 24:10 20:30 10:06 12:25 08:23 16:24 02:24:50
19 George Angelidis 13:20 11:45 07:55 14:04 27:52 19:37 09:56 12:12 08:01 19:06 02:23:48
20 Pavlos Moshoutis 12:56 11:25 07:49 13:44 23:21 19:07 09:54 11:50 07:54 17:02 02:15:02
21 Aris Kolokithas 14:26 11:58 08:23 15:13 24:11 20:52 10:00 12:24 08:19 17:15 02:23:01
22 Dimitris Xanthakos 13:31 11:21 08:12 14:24 23:26 20:06 09:58 13:49 ABANDON
23 Panagiotis Giagnisis 13:16 11:27 08:24 14:13 23:40 20:23 10:09 12:22 08:25 16:10 02:18:29
24 Grigoris Nioras 13:06 11:24 08:10 14:14 26:12 20:05 10:06 12:14 08:16 19:17 02:23:04
26 Mrs Jasm Komljenovic ABANDON
27 Mrs Maria Flenga 15:59 13:25 09:53 16:38 28:05 24:05 12:03 14:25 09:45 33:53 02:58:11
28 Athanasios Harmanis 16:08 13:53 10:50 17:12 27:47 24:42 11:54 14:46 09:45 19:34 02:46:31
29 Vasilis Halkias 19:11 ABANDON
31 John Konstantakatos 14:43 12:57 08:40 15:10 25:03 20:53 10:09 12:29 08:23 16:52 02:25:19
32 Spiros Tsapalos 14:00 12:50 08:52 15:45 25:26 21:29 11:00 12:56 08:54 17:59 02:29:11
34 Alexandros Sarandinakis 15:19 13:14 09:19 15:29 25:28 21:26 10:24 18:35 11:40 29:04 02:49:58
35 Dim 13:08 12:25 08:29 ABANDON
36 Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou 14:15 12:04 08:24 15:43 25:17 21:22 10:47 12:35 08:46 17:57 02:27:10
37 Marko Milosevic 16:37 13:04 09:56 18:31 26:44 24:54 12:26 14:41 09:10 19:30 02:45:33
38 George Monios ABANDON
39 Dimitris Nasoulas 14:40 12:47 08:49 16:13 26:03 22:12 10:36 13:46 09:02 18:06 02:32:14
40 Panagiotis Georgakopoulos ABANDON
41 Angelos Konstantopoulos 15:36 12:45 09:14 15:47 27:27 23:08 11:02 14:01 09:43 19:04 02:37:47
42 Lazaros Panagiotounis ABANDON
43 Ten Ten 15:27 13:10 09:34 16:09 26:58 27:15 11:08 13:50 09:23 17:47 02:40:41
44 Antonis Stivahtaris 16:23 13:36 09:30 17:08 27:12 22:59 10:54 13:53 09:11 17:51 02:38:37
45 John Koutsoupas 15:45 13:14 09:44 17:24 1:14:02 ABANDON
46 George Kokkotis 14:49 12:52 09:23 15:45 26:23 25:35 13:17 13:53 09:11 18:46 02:39:54
47 Alexandre Niconenco 13:58 ABANDON
48 George Vomvilas 27:15 12:20 09:26 23:50 27:09 24:13 11:11 14:21 09:32 19:57 02:59:14
49 Nikos Tsadaris 13:53 11:50 08:28 15:35 24:55 21:48 10:27 13:06 08:41 18:05 02:26:48
50 John Margaronis 15:13 12:52 ABANDON
51 Alexandre Artemenko ABANDON
52 Kostas Darras 14:14 12:07 08:37 14:55 24:38 21:15 10:08 12:50 08:49 17:27 02:25:00
53 Haris Kaltsounis 13:59 12:32 08:40 19:17 25:21 20:51 10:33 12:49 08:41 17:20 02:30:03
55 Spiros Trigas 33:32 14:12 09:40 17:46 28:01 25:04 11:08 14:26 09:27 20:09 03:03:25
56 Iraklis 24:14 13:23 10:18 16:59 27:37 23:21 11:31 14:22 09:51 19:59 02:51:35
57 Mihalis Katsibaros 15:59 14:35 09:51 22:03 29:04 24:22 11:53 14:46 10:47 19:20 02:52:40
58 Apostolos Tsamakos 18:08 15:27 10:20 17:35 28:37 35:59 12:18 15:18 10:38 19:31 03:03:51
59 Stamatis Sourvelis 15:03 13:04 09:12 16:21 26:38 22:28 11:02 18:11 27:19 25:47 03:05:05
60 Mihalis Monogioudis 16:42 14:35 10:27 18:33 29:13 24:57 17:16 15:08 14:40 21:00 03:02:31
61 George Kantzavelos 15:07 12:44 08:56 17:34 ABANDON
62 Angelos Zivas 14:23 17:50 08:35 14:39 24:16 20:43 09:53 12:32 08:54 22:34 02:34:19
63 Kostas Tanoussis 13:30 11:48 08:28 15:12 23:31 20:37 10:08 12:52 08:58 39:52 02:44:56
64 Kostas Argiriou 17:16 11:42 08:19 18:27 24:18 25:25 10:08 12:41 08:34 18:16 02:35:06
65 Pandelis Topsis 13:30 11:40 08:24 14:09 26:55 ABANDON
66 Dimitris Vazakas ABANDON
67 Sotiris Ziakas 13:39 12:24 ABANDON
68 Spiros Petridis 19:41 12:25 09:14 20:12 26:03 22:08 10:55 13:13 08:58 18:02 02:40:51
69 Dimitris Koutsoubas 14:50 12:33 09:00 15:54 25:25 22:09 10:40 13:08 08:58 17:26 02:30:03
70 Kostas Sinetos 14:17 13:04 08:52 15:55 25:26 21:22 10:35 13:28 08:50 18:13 02:30:02
71 Trofonios 14:45 12:18 08:43 16:33 37:14 21:49 10:17 12:51 08:39 17:33 02:40:42
72 Theodoros Egglezos 14:12 12:12 08:56 20:46 25:26 21:32 10:43 ABANDON
73 George Loukas 15:17 13:02 09:29 21:53 27:28 23:20 10:59 13:43 09:16 18:42 02:43:09
74 Panagiotis Drossos 14:43 13:01 09:30 15:49 ABANDON
75 Emanouil Englezos 19:00 13:09 12:59 16:58 27:09 23:41 11:29 14:22 09:56 18:09 02:46:52
76 Antonis Ganos 14:58 12:45 09:24 16:18 26:56 23:10 10:56 13:48 09:04 18:13 02:35:32
77 Vasilis Kotrotsos 19:43 13:50 09:44 17:58 28:32 25:54 11:25 14:27 09:57 18:49 02:50:19
78 Mihalis Tehlikidis ABANDON
79 Kostas Tournavitis 19:41 15:06 10:41 20:28 29:24 26:31 16:39 20:09 13:11 28:31 03:20:21
80 John Chronidis 39:23 24:10 15:14 27:17 ABANDON

Final classification

Pos Nr Entrant Driver Co-Driver Car Nat TOTAL Group Class
1 11 Aris Vovos Kostas Stefanis Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evo GR 06:37:19 A 8
2 8 Rudolf Stohl Peter Muller Audi Coupe S2 A 06:40:20 A 8
3 4 SEAT SPORT Erwin Weber Manfred Hiemer Seat Ibiza GTI 16V D 06:40:28 A 7
4 6 SEAT SPORT Antonio Rius Manuel Casanova Seat Ibiza GTI 16V E 06:43:28 A 7
5 14 NIK. J. THEOHARAKIS SA Stratisino Mrs Tonia Pavli Nissan Sunny GTI GR 06:48:30 A 7
6 20 Pavlos Moshoutis Nikos Mouzakis Mazda 323 GTR GR 06:51:48 N 4
7 12 Manolis Panagiotopoulos Nikos Panou Nissan Sunny GTI-R GR 06:53:29 N 4
8 5 SKODA MOTORSPORT Pavel Sibera Petr Gross Skoda Felicia 1.5 Kit Car CZ 06:58:15 A 6
9 9 Freddy Loix Sven Smeets Opel Astra GSI 16V B 07:12:56 A 7
10 21 Aris Kolokithas Grigoris Karavangelis Mazda 323 GTX GR 07:18:04 N 4
11 19 George Angelidis Anastasios Goussetis Mercedes 190E 2.3-16 GR 07:18:57 A 8
12 23 Panagiotis Giagnisis Panagiotis Kofidis Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:20:59 A 5
13 52 Kostas Darras John Messimeris Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI GR 07:33:01 A 6
14 53 Haris Kaltsounis Kostas Exarhos Opel Corsa GSI GR 07:37:40 A 6
15 64 Kostas Argiriou Stamatis Laskos Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:38:19 A 5
16 63 Kostas Tanoussis Athanasios Vassilopoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:44:14 A 5
17 31 John Konstantakatos Apostolos Pallas Ford Sierra Cosworth GR 07:43:36 N 4
18 70 Kostas Sinetos Haralambos Lazaridis Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:49:36 A 5
19 71 ALFAL TEAM Trofonios John Heropoulos Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:54:37 A 5
20 68 Spiros Petridis Anastasios Grammenos Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:55:20 A 5
21 24 HELLINIKI ASTINOMIA Grigoris Nioras Kostas Litras Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 07:56:45 A 5
22 44 Antonis Stivahtaris Fotis Tertingas Kia Sportage GR 08:03:09 A 7
23 43 Ten Ten Kostas Agravanis Kia Sportage GR 08:04:29 A 7
24 39 Dimitris Nasoulas Josef Galerakis Peugeot 309 GTI 16V GR 08:04:37 A 7
25 73 George Loukas Pandelis Liodakis Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 08:10:10 A 5
26 34 Alexandros Sarandinakis Leonidas Maheras VW Golf GTI 16V GR 08:11:03 A 7
27 28 EKALI CLUB 4X4 Athanasios Harmanis Stefanos Attart Subaru 4WD Turbo GR 08:29:33 N 4
28 56 Iraklis Antonis Iakovakis Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI GR 08:33:25 A 6
29 59 Stamatis Sourvelis John Tsevas Lada Samara 21083 GR 08:37:44 A 6
30 76 Antonis Ganos Antonis Vasiiliadis Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 09:04:28 A 5
31 55 Spiros Trigas Alexandros Anissimov Toyota Corolla AE92 GTI GR 09:13:22 A 6
32 60 Mihalis Monogioudis Theodoros Kipossis Lada Samara 21083 GR 09:20:55 A 6
33 77 Vasilis Kotrotsos Vasilis Falias Toyota Starlet EP81 GR 09:24:41 A 5
34 58 Apostolos Tsamakos Alexandros Kotzias Lada Samara 21083 GR 09:31:24 A 6
35 27 Mrs Maria Flenga Mrs Evgenia Vitinarou Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V GR 09:48:43 A 8
36 79 Kostas Tournavitis Aristogiton Grigoriadis Peugeot 205 Rallye GR 10:43:57 N 1
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License