30th Rally Acropolis (30/5-2/6/1983)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1983
1982 1983 1984

Maps - Special stages

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 AUDI SPORT Mme M. MOUTON F Mme F. PONS AUDI QUATTRO B 13
2 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM A. VATANEN SF TERY HARRYMAN OPEL MANTA 400 B 13
3 MARTINI RACING W. ROHRL D CH. GEISTORFER LANCIA RALLY 037 B 13
4 AUDI SPORT H. MIKKOLA SF ARNE HERTZ AUDI QUATTRO B 13
5 NIC. J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. T. SALONEN SF S. HARJANNE NISSAN 240RS B 13
6 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM HENRI TOIVONEN SF F. GALLAHER OPEL MANTA 400 B 13
7 MARTINI RACING M. ALEN SF I. KIVIMAKI LANCIA RALLY 037 B 13
8 AUDI SPORT S. BLOMQVIST S B. CEDERBERG AUDI QUATTRO Β 13
9 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM J. MC RAE GB J. GRINDROD OPEL MANTA 400 B 13
10 NIC. J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. S. MEΗΤΑ EAK Mme Y. MEHTA NISSAN 240RS Β 13
11 FUNKBERATERRING RACING TEAM FRANZ WITTMANN A K. NESTINGER AUDI QUATTRO B 13
12 A. ZANUSSI I P. SPOLLON LANCIA RALLY 037 Β 13 FRT
14 EQUIPE RENAULT ELF J. RAGNIOTTI F J. M. ANDRIE RENAUL 5 TURBO B 12
15 MARTINI RACING A. BETTEGA I M PERISSINOT LANCIA RALLY 037 B 13
16 NIC. J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. G. MOSCHOUS GR C. FERTAKIS NISSAN 240RS B 13
17 M. CINOTTO I S. CRESTO LANCIA RALLY 037 B 13 FRT
18 LEONIDAS GR A. PAVLI-KOKINI RENAULT 5 TURBO B 12
19 AIGLON SA IAVERIS GR A. ARKENTIS CITROEN VIZA Β 12
20 J. KOJIMOTO J P. TILBURY NISSAN SILVIA VIOLET GTS B 12
21 MELAS GR A. HASSAPIS LANCIA RALLY 037 B 13
22 PAVLOS MOSCHOUTIS GR SILEF OPEL MANTA GTE A 9
23 M. HALIVELAKIS GR A. PAPAGEORGIOU FORD ESCORT RS A 9
24 JONNY ABEE V. TSOBANOPOULOS GR I. TSOLAKIS OPEL ASCONA B A 9
25 N. KIOLEIDIS SA E. HALIVELAKIS GR C. EXARHOS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
26 ALA LAMIA TEAM A. GEMENIS GR J. KEPETZIS NISSAN HA10 160J 2 17
27 A. PAPATRIANTAFILLOU GR C. STEFANIS TOYOTA COROLLA 2 16
28 LUCAS SERVICE HELLAS SA PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR N. GENERALIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15
29 CARLO KELLER GR M. KRIADIS RENAULT 5 2 15
30 ELFINCO SA J. PESMAZOGLOU GR N. TOMAZOS OPEL ASCONA 400 B 13
31 W. GRISSMAN A P. VOGEL AUDI 80 QUATTRO B 13
32 AVIN OIL SA G. RAPTOPOULOS GR JIGER PORSCHE 911 SC B 13
33 AIGLON SA M. VERINI I A. MARTINO CITROEN VISA B 12
34 CITROEN COMPETITIONS M. CHOMAT F D. BRETON CITROEN VISA CHRONO B 12
35 A. COPPIER F J. LALOZ CITROEN VISA B 12
36 GR A. HASSAPIS FORD ESCORT RS B 12 FRT
37 AVTOEXPORT H. OKHU SU T. DIENER LADA 2105 VFTS B 12
38 CITROEN COMPETITIONS CH. RIO F B. MARTIN DONDOZ CITROEN VISA CHRONO B 12
39 O. TABATONI F J. L. CHAUSSE CITROEN VISA B 12
40 R. STOHL A K. MODLHAMMER LADA 2105 VFTS B 12
41 C. DORCHE F P. THIMONIER CITROEN VISA CHRONO B 11
43 J. KONSTANTAKATOS GR ELEM FORD ESCORT RS B 12
44 C. DOREUF F CITROEN VISA B 12 FRT
45 PETALOUDAS GR D. NAKIS FIAT X1/9 4 20 FRT
46 L. MAYER A J. POINTINGER PEUGEOT 104 ZS B 12
47 J. L. MARTEIL F PH. BELLANGER CITROEN VISA B 11
48 CH. GACHAN F G. LOPEZ CITROEN VISA B 11
49 D. PERRIER F CL. KAMINSKI CITROEN VISA B 11
50 J. BRIY F CL. LAURENT AUDI QUATTRO 4 21 FRT
51 M. KAWAHARA J T. AKASHI NISSAN FAIRLADY HS130 280Z 4 21
52 B. CRITICOS EAK M. DOUGHTY FORD ESCORT RS 4 20
53 M. CORBEL F P. TAYLOR PEUGEOT 504 4 20 FRT
54 L. RICCI I C. MONTAGNA OPEL KADETT GTE A 9
55 P. MARTINIS GR N. KOTSONOPOULOS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
56 C. MEXIS GR N. MEXIS ALFA ROMEO GTV2000 A 9 FRT
57 G. MIGNOT B L. LEJEUNE OPEL MANTA GTE A 9
58 C. KALTSOUNIS GR V. MISAILIDIS OPEL MANTA GTE A 9
59 N. DIMOTAKIS GR PAPASTATHOPOULOS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
60 I. ATHANASSIOU GR P. LEONTARIDIS FIAT 131 RACING A 9
61 A. APOSPORIS GR E. FRAGOS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
62 PALAS TEAM EAS GR N. CHRISAFIS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
63 A. VICHOS GR G. DALARIS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
64 E. PROKOPIOU GR S. STELLIOS OPEL ASCONA A 9 FRT
65 U. BREDE D W. RIEMENSCHNEIDE CHRYSLER A 9
66 N. KRITSIKIS GR S. EGGLEZOS NISSAN VIOLET HA10 A 9
67 A. APOSTOLIDIS GR E. KANTIOTIS FIAT 131 RACING A 9
68 E. GALLO GR I. VASILIADIS TOYOTA COROLLA TE71 A 8
69 J. M. REYNAUD F S. BELLAS TOYOTA COROLLA GT A 8
70 S. ANALITIS GR TH. KOKLAS VW SCIROCCO GTI A 8
71 PH. DAFIT F S. KANTIOTIS MAZDA A 8
72 P. HOURDAKIS GR BELIER NISSAN VIOLET HA10 A 8
73 B. PEUPLIER F FR. BERNARD VW GOLF I GTI A 8
74 H. BREDE D TH. HOLZAPFEL TALBOT SUNBEAM A 8
75 V. POULOGIANNIS GR D. STAVERIS MITSUBISHI LANCER EX A 8
76 O. LETTERIO I L. GIOUSEPPE FORD ESCORT RS A 8 FRT
77 M. MELHERBE CH L. EVAIN NISSAN DATSUN A 8
78 P. GIAGNISSIS GR CH. REPAS NISSAN 140J A 8
79 C. GABRIELLY F A. MAURAY MAZDA A 8 FRT
80 T. P. HADLEY GB Mme H. M. HADLEY TALBOT SUNBEAM TI A 8
81 POLICE DEPARTMENT E. KARABASSIS BF L. TASSOULAS VW GOLF I GTI A 8
82 J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR T. HALARIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
83 E. KLEIN D M. SCHMIDT TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7 FRT
84 A. DOUDESIS GR I. BELEGRIS LADA 1300 A 7
85 A. KORRES GR E. KORRES FORD FIESTA 1.3 A 7
86 D. PROKOPIOU GR A. STAMATIS FORD ESCORT 1.3 A 7
87 AFOI ILIOPOULI LTD N. TSADARIS GR I. KAFAOGLOU LADA 1300 A 7
88 C. LAMBROPOULOS GR G. KERANTZAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE70 1300 A 7
89 I. FOUSSARAS GR J. METZALIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
90 ALOEFS GR ST. CHRISTAKIS ZASTAVA 101 A 7
91 P. SVARNIAS GR G. HALIVELAKIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
92 ISAVROS GR GIANNI AUTOBIANCHI A112 ABARTH A 6
93 D. P. ARVANITAKIS GR T. ATSALIS WARBURB 353W A 6
94 AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH KL. D. KRUGEL DDR W. HETZMANN WARBURB 353WR A 6
95 D. PARGINOS GR N. PETROPOULOS WARBURB 353 A 6
96 A. FOKIDIS GR C. ZOTIADIS WARBURB 353W A 6
97 S. TZITZIS GR P. EPITROPIDIS WARBURB 353W A 6
98 MAZDA RALLY TEAM EYROPE A. WARMBOLD D G. KISCHKEL MAZDA RX7 2 18
99 E. MERKOURIADIS GR A. MOUMOUDIS TALBOT SUNBEAM LOT 2 18
100 MAZDA RALLY TEAM EYROPE H. TOIVONEN SF J. PIIRONEN MAZDA RX7 2 18
101 ALA LAMIA TEAM S. HATZITSOPANIS GR T. ATHANASIOU FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
102 M. MOSCHOUS GR A. PALLAS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17 FRT
103 H. HELLE DK K. RICHARDT OPEL MANTA GTE 2 17 FRT
104 P. VITTADINI I D. VITTADINI FORD ESCORT RS 2 17 FRT
105 ALA LAMIA TEAM C. PANOURGIAS GR A. STIVAHTARIS RENAULT 18 TS 2 17
106 PALAS TEAM V. POLITO GR A. POLITO NISSAN VIOLET HA10 160J 2 17
107 G. LOUKAS GR L. PANAGIOTOPOULOS TOYOTA CELICA GT1600 2 17
108 G. POLITIS GR KONSTANTOPOULOS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
109 V. MESSALAS GR D. KARPANOS OPEL ASCONA 2 17
110 C. PANAGIOTOU GR E. KARMIRIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
111 E. PAPAKOSTAS GR J. PARADISSIS NISSAN VIOLET HA10 160J 2 17
112 AVTOEXPORT S. VOUKOVICH SU A. ZVINGEVITS LADA 21011 1600 2 16
113 ALA LAMIA TEAM EL NAK GR N. APOSTOLOPOULOS MITSUBISHI LANCER EX 2 16
114 N. BALIDIS GR V. XILOUDIS DAIHATSU A20 2 16
115 P. M. MEYLAN CH E. NAHAS BEROZZI NISSAN VIOLET PA10 160J 2 16
116 I KOUKAS GR D. PETROPOULOS TOYOTA COROLLA KE37 2 16
117 AVTOEXPORT V. SOOTS SU T. PUTHAKER LADA 21011 1600 2 16
118 A. GIOVAS GR G. CHORIANOPOULOS AUDI 80 GT 2 16
119 V. BARINA A A. SCHEINER NISSAN SUNNY B210 2 16 FRT
120 M. MICHARIL GR CH. SMAILIS TOYOTA TRUENO TE47 2 16
121 P. FLORANGE GR M. DUVAUT NISSAN VIOLET PA10 160J 2 16
122 S. EGLEZOS GR C. BAKIS NISSAN VIOLET PA10 160J 2 16
123 N. KOUROGLOU GR I. LIKAKIS NISSAN VIOLET 710 160J 2 16 FRT
124 I. LALIOTIS GR N. DAVARIS NISSAN VIOLET PA10 160J 2 16
125 I. PLOUBIS GR G. NIKOLOPOULOS VW 1303S 2 16
126 C. GEORGAS GR A. GOUSSETIS NISSAN SUNNY LB210 2 16
127 E. MARINOS GR M. VARVOUZANIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 16
128 A. KOULENTIANOS GR TH. NAKOS NISSAN SUNNY B310 1.5 2 16
129 A. PERPEPAS GR I. FOUSSARAS NISSAN SUNNY B210 120Y 2 15
130 PALAS TEAM N. MAKRIS GR G. DAGLIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 2 15
131 ALA TEAM A. ZACHOS GR KOUTSOTHEODOROS NISSAN SUNNY B210 120Y 2 15
132 G. PAPANASTASIOU GR I. KATSIKIS LADA 2101 2 15
133 I. LIOSSIS GR E. KOLOMVOTSOS MINI COOPER 1.3S 2 15 FRT
134 W. CYGAN PL J. WOJCIECHOWSKI FIAT 126P 2 14
135 AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER DDR R. WEITZ WARTBURG 353W 2 14
136 AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH W. KRUGEL DDR D. SCHENK WARTBURG 353W 2 14
137 T. P. HADLEY GR J. WATERS TALBOT SUNBEAM N 3
138 M. D. POYAUD GR D. ANDRE POYAUD PEUGEOT 104 ZS N 3

Times and classification

Special stage times

Final classification

Article from Auto Express (greece) 191, 6/1983

Click here

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License