29th Acropolis Rally (31/5-3/6/1982)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1982
1981 1982 1983

Rally route

Maps

Special stages

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
SS km SS km SS km SS km
1 PARNITHA 42.17 19 METEORA 17.85 35 AGIOS IOANNIS 13.52 49 GERAKI II 11.62
2 LOUKISSIA 22.54 20 KALIVIA 6.9 36 SHINOS 12.18 50 PARNON I 47.64
3 ALIKI I 20.52 21 SMOKOVON 6.73 37 RIZA 14 51 KARIES 8.44
4 NEOS PRODROMOS 36.42 22 LOUTROPIGI 45.74 38 KILINI 27 52 VAMVAKOU 13.91
5 NEO DISTOMO 10.43 23 VITOLI 32.9 39 THEOKTISTON 19.68 53 SPARTA 25.46
6 VOXITES 8.92 24 TSOUKA 6.57 40 ALONISTENA 8.68 54 GERAKI III 11.62
7 KAROUTES 20 25 HANI ZAGANA 20.11 41 LIKOHIA 28.19 55 PARNON II 47.64
8 LIDORIKI 7.3 26 SIKEA II 18.69 42 NEW LEONDARION 11.87 56 MALEVIS 14.21
9 SIKEA I 42.89 27 KARROUTES II 27.15 43 GEORGITSION 6.33 57 KAMEZEIKA 14.18
10 MOSHOKARIA I 10 28 BAUXITES 8.6 44 KONIDITSA 5.99 Total 194.72
11 MOSHOKARIA II 4.44 29 DESFINA 7.89 45 HRISAFA 12.63
12 MAKRIRAHI 15.87 30 NEW DISTOMO I 10.05 46 AGRIANI 9.96
13 RODIA 14 31 ELIKONAS 14.87 47 KALLITHEA 10.83
14 GONI 21.23 32 PRODROMOS 11.8 48 GERAKI I 11.44
15 KALIPEFKI 15.24 33 ALIKI II 20.52 Total 192.3
16 SIKAMINEA 13.44 34 PLATANAKI 22.75
17 KLISOURA 11.35 Total 279.12
18 DESKATI 21.68
Total 338.44

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat. Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM WALTER ROHRL D CHRISTIAN GEISTRDORFER OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
2 MARTINI RACING MARKKU ALEN SF ILKA KIVIMAKI LANCIA RALLY 037 B 12
3 AUDI SPORT HANNU MIKOLA SF ARNE HERTZ AUDI QUATTRO 4 21
4 NIC. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. TIMO SALONEN SF SEPPO HARJANNE DATSUN SILVIA VIOLET GTS 4 20
5 EMINENCE ALMERAS A. ZANINI Ε PORSCHE 911 SC 4 21 FRT
6 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM HENRI TOIVONEN SF F. GALLAHER OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
7 NIC .J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. A. J. POND GB TERY HARRYMAN DATSUN SILVIA VIOLET GTS 4 20
8 MARTINI RACING A.VUDAFIERI I M. PERISSINOT LANCIA RALLY 037 Β 12
9 AUDI SPORT M.MOUTON F FABRIZIA PONS AUDI QUATTRO 4 21
10 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM JIMMY MC RAE GB J. GRINDROD OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
11 FRANZ WITTMANN A P. DIEKMANN AUDI QUATTRO 4 21
12 NIC .J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. S. MEΗΤΑ EAK Y. MEΗΤΑ DATSUN VIOLET GT 4 20
14 CLAUDE LAURENT F D. LAURENT MATRA MURENA 4 21 FRT
15 SEREE-R6 INTERNATIONAL AUDI SPORT M.CINOTTO I E. RADAELLI AUDI QUATTRO 4 21
16 NIC. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. G .MOSHOUS GR A.CONSTANTAKATOS DATSUN SILVIA VIOLET GTS 4 20
17 FINA S.A. *LEONIDAS* GR SOTOS KOKKINIS RENAULT 5 TURBO 4 20
18 HOMYPED RACING TEAM Κ. FRITZINGER D W. HOHENADEL TOYOTA CELICA RA45 GT2000 4 20
19 ALAIN COPPIER F J. LALOZ CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE Β 11
20 TRE GAZZELLE P.MOSHOUTIS GR *SILEF* FIAT 131 ABARTH 4 20
21 YOSHIO IWASHITA J Y. NAKAHARA NISSAN SILVIA S110 2 17
22 AVTOEXPORT S. VUKOVICH SU A. ZVINGEVITS VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16
23 FAIRWAY MOTOR ENT.LTD VAHAN TERZIAN CY J. THEOPHANOUS MITSUBISHI LANCER 2 16
24 PITESTI AUTOMOBILE ENTERP. *IAVERIS* GR A. ARKENTIS DACIA 1300 2 15
25 L. P. LOUKAIDIS LTD C. CYPRIANOU CY N. GENERALIS PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 16
26 PITESTI AUTOMOBILE ENTERP. L. BALINT R D. ZARNESCU DACIA 1300 2 15
27 USTREDNI AUTOMOTOCLUB CSSR S. KVAJZAR CS J. SUUKUP SKODA 120L 2 15 FRT
28 PITESTI AUTOMOBILE ENTERP. ST. VASILE R Q. SCOBAI DACIA 1300 2 15
29 JUICHI KOJIMOTO J R. P. TILBURY NISSAN SKYLINE DR30 RS A 9
30 ELFINCO S.A. JOHNNY PESMAZOGLOU GR T. CHASSAPIS OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
31 *BENNY* GR *ELEM* LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 21
32 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. PAPATRIANTAFILOU GR TH. PAPAGEORGIOU TOYOTA CELICA RA45 GT2000 4 20
33 MICHEL MOSHOUS GR A. PALLAS DATSUN VIOLET GT 4 20
34 MICHEL MOSHOUS GR A. PALLAS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17 FRT
35 PANAG. KOUTSJKOS GR D. BELLAS RENAULT 5 A 2 16
36 LUCAS SERVICE HELLAS S.A. M. PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR L. VAROTSIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15
37 ANTOINE GIOVAS GR ST. POLYKRATIS AUDI 80 2 15
38 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS GR L. PANAGIOTOUNIS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
39 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS GR C. EXARHOS TOYOTA COROLLA TE71 A 8
40 SOTIRIS HATZITSOPANIS GR A. AVLAKIOTIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
41 ALA TEAM ST. MARINOS GR M. VARVOUZANIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15
42 XVIL OIL G. RAFTOPOULOS GR *JIGGER* PORSCHE 911 SC 4 21
43 JACQUES BRIY F J. BEAUJON AUDI QUATTRO 4 21
44 JOHN PETER BITTNER A P.MATTIG OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
45 WERNER GRISSMAN A P.VOGEL OPEL ASCONA 400 4 21
46 BERNARD DULCY F J. FR. BAGARRY PORSCHE 911 RS 3.0 4 21
47 TRE GAZZELLE T. CARELLO I G. RANCATI FIAT 131 ABARTH 4 20
48 *MELAS* GR COSTAS STEFANIS FORD ESCORT RS 4 20
49 CMA MOTORSPORT K.BILLOWS GB H. THOMAS FORD ESCORT RS 4 20
50 JEAN CLAUDE OGIER F L. POINTET-OGIER CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
51 OLIVIER TABATONI F M. CADIER CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
52 CASIMIRO BARBIERI I P. A. SCALVINI CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11 FRT
53 JEAN LUC MARTEIL F B. MARCHAIS CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
54 DANIEL RAGEAU F G. BONNET CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
55 DOMINIQUE PERRIER F CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11 FRT
56 ALAIN MEYERE F J. P. ROUSSEAU CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
57 CHRISTINA DORCHE MC P. THIMONIER CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
58 PATRICK BORNHAUSER F ST. KANTIOTIS CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
59 LANDEAU MACHINES OTILS J. LANDEAU F M. BRAUNSTEIN CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
60 PIERRE SINTEL F J. HENUSET CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
61 MICHEL BAGARD F CRH. DOCORD CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
62 MICHEL MARIE F C. SARAZIN CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
63 YONEC BEVOUT B. FIGUIERE F Y. BEVOUT CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE Β 11 FRT
64 G. GACHAN F A. BARRECA CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
65 JAN AUVERDIN F D. SANTINI CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE B 11
66 MCL 68 A. SCHORGHOFER A FR. H. SCHOLZ OPEL COMMODORE 2.8S 2 18
67 TASOS GEMENIS GR J. KEPETZIS DATSUN HA10 2 17
68 FRITZ HEISLER A W. BLIEBERGER FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
69 JENSEN CAR STEREO J. HRISIKOPOULOS GR D. VAZAKAS FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
70 PAUL MARC MEYLAN F E. NAHAS OPEL ASCONA B 2 17
71 *ENI* GR Τ.PAVLI -KOKKINI FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
72 THOMAS P. HADLEY GB TH. HADLEY OPEL ASCONA B 2 17
73 GEORGE LOUCAS GR S. STELLIOS TOYOTA CELICA RA40 GT2000 2 17
74 IRMSCHER SC W. WESSEL D H. G. REJZEK OPEL ASCONA B 2 17
75 VASILIS POLITO GR VL. HAVELES DATSUN VIOLET P710 2 17
76 GEORGE PHAEDONOS CY A. CHRISTODOULOS POLSKI FIAT 125P 2 17 FRT
77 THIERRY MAUREY F B. MARCHE PEUGEOT 504 TI 2 17
78 ODISSEAS DOTSIKAS GR T. ATHANASIOU OPEL KADETT GTE 2 17
79 ROLAND STREIT F J. L. MAIGRET PEUGEOT 504 2 17
80 EVANGELOS PAPAKOSTAS GR IL. PARADISIS DATSUN VIOLET P710 2 17
81 JEAN PAUL BOTTO F Y. CHEDAL BORNU RENAULT 5 A 2 16
82 RUDOLF STOHL A VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16 FRT
83 AVOTEXPORT V. MOSKOVSKIH SU A. GUIRDAUSKAS VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16
84 NAKOS PANOURGIAS *EL NAK* GR A. STIVACHTARIS MITSUBISHI LANCER 2 16
85 HANS-MICHAEL JELSDORF DK S. REIMING DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 16
86 PANAGIOTIS GIAGNISIS GR D. STAVERIS MITSUBISHI LANCER 2 16
87 PIERRE PORTIER I ST. LIATIS PEUGEOT 104 C91 2 16
88 NIPPONDENSO SPARK PLUGS J. KOUKAS GR D. PETROPOULOS TOYOTA COROLLA 2 16
89 AVTOEXPORT H. OKHU SU T. DIENER VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16
90 NIKOS STARAMOPOULOS GR J. LALIOTIS DATSUN SUNNY B210 160Y 2 16
91 KONELA NORGE BIL A/5 W. KNUDTZEN N U. STUCK VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16
92 FOTIS GIAGLIS GR N. DAVARIS DATSUN SUNNY B210 160Y 2 16
93 *EAS* GR N. TSADARIS TOYOTA COROLLA 2 16
94 PANAGIOTIS MANTZIOS GR D. GORGOLIS DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 16
95 GEORGE AGGELIDIS GR A. GOUSSETIS DATSUN SUNNY B210 160Y 2 16
96 GEORGE PAPANASTASIOU GR TH. ROUSSOS VAZ LADA 2101 1600 2 16
97 PANAGIOTIS PANAGIOTOU GR A. PAPPAS DAIHATSU CHARMANT A40 1.6 2 16
98 STAVROS EGGLEZOS GR D. PROKOPOU DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 16
99 HAMBO FAST FOOD C. LAMBROPOULOS GR TH. PALEODOGOS TOYOTA COROLLA TE37 2 16
100 NIKOS DIMOTAKIS GR J. METZALIS TOYOTA COROLLA 2 16
101 JOHN JAUGLAND N J. O. BOHLIN SKODA 120L 2 15 FRT
102 ANTOINE KOULLENDIANOS GR TH. NAKOS DATSUN SUNNY B310 120Y 2 15
103 TEAM MATTER SICHERHEIT C. MONCHMEYER D J. JAHNS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15
104 USTREDNI AUTOMOTOCLUB CSSR L. KRECEK CS B. MOTL SKODA 120L 2 15 FRT
105 ALA TEAM A. PROTOPAPPAS GR *ISSAVROS* DATSUN SUNNY B210 120Y 2 15
106 EWALD KLEIN D J. SCHNEIDER HONDA CIVIC 2 15
107 JOHN KABANIARIS GR GR. PETRELIS DATSUN SUNNY B210 120Y 2 15
108 TEAM MATTER SICHERHEIT L. HOVEN D A. BEISEL TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15 FRT
109 SIMOS DELAGRAMMATIS *IRAKLIS* GR S. DELAGRAMMATIS DATSUN SUNNY B210 120Y 2 15
110 ELEFTHERIOS MERKOURIADIS GR A. MOUMOUDIS TALBOT SUNBEAM 2 15
111 PALAS TEAM N. MAKRIS GR C. GRIGORIADIS TOYOTA COROLLA 2 15
112 MICHEL KATSIBAROS GR J. KOUTSOUPAS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 2 15
113 *HERBY* GR IL. KAFAOGLOU FORD ESCORT GT 2 15
114 HARRIS PAPOULIAS GR P. PAPADOPOULOS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 15
115 STAMATIS SOURVELIS GR A. STAMATIS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 15
116 HARALAMBOS ZISOPOULOS GR J. HASAPIDIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 2 15
117 NIKOS ROUPAS GR D. XASTEROULIS SKODA 130RS 2 15 FRT
118 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER DDR R. WIETZ WARTBURG 353WR 2 14
119 CHRISTOS CANELLOPOULOS GR D. PARGINOS WARTBURG 353 2 14
120 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH KL. D. KRUGEL DDR W. HEITZMANN WARTBURG 353WR 2 14
121 WIESLAW CYGAN PL G. KACANOS POLSKI FIAT 126P 2 14 FRT
122 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH W. KRUGEL DDR D. SCHENK WARTBURG 353WR 2 14
123 CARLO KELLER L J. HOSS BMW 323 A 10
124 CONSTANTINE MASTORIS GR TH. FILIPOPOULOS TOYOTA CELICA RA64 A 10
125 CHRISTOS PANOYRGIAS GR COSTAS FERTAKIS RENAULT 18 TX A 9
126 JOHN CONSTANTAKATOS GR K. DANIEL FORD ESCORT RS A 9
127 DIONISSIS P. ARVANITAKIS GR IL. ATSALIS ALFA ROMEO GIULIETTA 2.0 A 9
128 EFTHIMIOS VLACHOS GR N. THEOFILOPOULOS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
129 GUNTER KALTEIS A R. BRANDSTATTER FORD ESCORT RS 2 17
130 ANTOINE VICHOS GR N. THEODOROZOGLOU FORD ESCORT RS A 9
131 CONSTANTINE MASHIAS GR P. ATALIDES SUBARU LEONE II 1.8 A 9
132 HARRIS KALTSUNIS GR W. MISALIDIS OPEL MANTA GTE A 9
133 DIMITRIS PRASSOPOULOS GR M .KISSANDRAKIS FORD ESCORT RS A 9
134 ANGELOS DOUDESIS GR J. FOUSSARAS OPEL KADETT GTE A 9
135 A. APOSTOLIDIS GR D. KAVALLARAKIS FIAT 131 RACING A 9
136 FILIPOS ANTONIADIS GR PAPASTATHOPOULOS VW GOLF I GTI A 8
137 HANS WEBER D Τ. HOLZAPFEL TALBOT SUNBEAM TI A 8 FRT
138 SPYROS ANALITIS GR G.GIANNAKOPOULOS VW SCIROCCO A 8
139 LEOPOLD MAYER A G.HUSAR PEUGEOT 504 TI A 9
140 VASSILIS POULOGIANNIS GR P. KOGIANOS MITSUBISHI LANCER EX A 8
141 NIKOLAOS KRITSIKIS GR ST. EGGLEZOS DATSUN PA10 A 8
142 HELMUT BREDE D R . WEHNER TALBOT SUNBEAM TI A 8
143 MICHEL VOUREXAKIS GR E. MOKKAS MITSUBISHI LANCER EX A 8
144 SJAVROS STAVRIDIS GR Ρ. ΚARANIKOLIS ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 2 16
145 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO GR J. VASSILIADIS TOYOTA COROLLA A 7
146 SPYROS TSAPALOS A.KOUNANIS GR SP. TSAPALOS FORD ESCORT GT A 7
147 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR TZ. HALARIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
148 PAVLOS HOURDAKIS GR EM. KYPRIANIDIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
149 THEOHARIS KORAKIS GR CHR. SMAILIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 A 7
150 ANTOINE PHILIPPOU GR M. KANTIOTIS AUTOBIANCHI A112 ABARTH A 6
151 ATHANASIOS KOKLAS GR J. KATSOURIS MINI 1000 2 14
152 *NATACHA* F *BERTHE* VW GOLF I GTI Ν 3
153 ANDRE POYAUD F PEUGE0T 104 ZS Ν 3 FRT

Times and classification

Leg 1: Athens - Kalambaka (31/5/1982)
127 starters, 75 finishers
Special stage times
Nr Driver SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 Time
1 WALTER ROHRL 35:31 14:31 15:16 28:32 08:46 05:34 15:01 05:17 35:28 04:08 10:34 09:11 16:17 11:16 10:51 07:24 14:17 4:07:54
2 MARKKU ALEN 35:20 14:05 14:44 28:09 08:29 05:30 14:50 05:20 36:32 04:11 10:48 09:14 16:31 11:59 11:07 07:32 14:37 4:08:58
3 HANNU MIKOLA 34:49 30:58 ABANDON
4 TIMO SALONEN 36:13 14:33 15:03 28:23 08:46 05:40 15:02 05:18 35:42 04:19 10:50 09:25 16:40 11:39 10:57 07:28 14:35 4:10:33
6 HENRI TOIVONEN 35:05 14:28 14:53 28:26 08:43 05:34 14:59 05:19 35:45 04:11 10:41 09:13 16:10 11:14 10:50 07:22 14:19 4:07:12
7 A. J. POND 39:56 14:41 15:33 32:18 09:00 05:45 15:21 05:25 ABANDON
8 A.VUDAFIERI 39:09 14:37 14:53 29:00 08:57 ABANDON
9 M.MOUTON 35:27 14:59 15:09 27:53 08:20 05:25 14:28 05:17 35:13 04:05 10:37 09:08 16:05 11:40 10:48 07:29 14:45 4:06:48
10 JIMMY MC RAE 35:52 14:53 17:53 29:04 08:57 05:48 15:17 05:29 36:21 04:19 11:11 09:35 17:05 11:47 11:14 07:50 15:13 4:17:48
11 FRANZ WITTMANN 36:19 14:18 14:38 28:34 08:41 05:29 14:46 05:22 36:14 04:10 10:53 09:21 16:29 12:16 11:06 07:37 14:57 4:11:10
12 S. MEΗΤΑ 37:14 14:49 15:25 29:43 09:03 05:51 15:36 05:43 38:24 04:25 11:08 09:47 17:27 12:53 11:37 08:00 15:46 4:22:51
15 M.CINOTTO 36:12 14:21 19:16 27:43 08:24 05:37 17:13 05:17 ABANDON
16 G .MOSHOUS 37:29 14:45 15:41 30:16 09:09 06:01 15:58 05:47 39:26 04:24 11:11 09:41 17:24 13:45 11:52 08:17 16:09 4:27:15
17 *LEONIDAS* 38:30 15:47 20:29 32:48 10:14 06:01 16:34 06:01 40:28 04:37 12:10 10:07 18:14 13:33 12:26 08:34 16:55 4:43:28
18 Κ. FRITZINGER 42:16 16:28 17:42 32:55 09:48 06:13 16:42 06:08 41:18 04:41 12:09 10:06 18:08 13:56 12:10 08:18 16:41 4:45:39
20 P.MOSHOUTIS 38:18 15:22 16:41 30:41 09:37 06:12 16:28 05:56 39:22 04:33 11:52 10:14 17:58 14:22 12:18 08:33 16:37 4:35:04
21 YOSHIO IWASHITA 39:06 16:35 16:48 32:36 10:10 06:26 17:05 06:13 41:32 04:45 12:47 10:59 19:06 15:00 12:56 09:10 18:04 4:49:18
22 S. VUKOVICH 47:31 17:09 19:59 36:09 11:02 ABANDON
23 VAHAN TERZIAN 43:44 17:34 19:07 34:56 10:49 06:44 17:47 06:22 42:39 04:48 12:36 10:40 19:29 14:57 12:45 09:22 18:06 5:02:25
25 C. CYPRIANOU 50:31 20:53 23:20 40:44 12:06 07:17 19:27 06:58 47:54 05:33 13:57 11:39 22:37 16:09 14:01 10:28 19:15 5:42:49
26 L. BALINT 47:11 18:02 18:57 35:48 11:08 07:12 18:54 06:45 44:22 05:13 13:28 ABANDON
28 ST. VASILE 47:56 19:06 20:05 36:54 11:19 07:12 19:07 06:41 46:26 05:15 13:31 11:48 21:30 17:37 14:55 10:31 24:58 5:34:51
29 JUICHI KOJIMOTO 41:39 17:30 17:30 33:14 10:16 06:34 17:36 06:12 41:24 04:40 12:33 11:10 19:18 14:47 13:12 09:30 18:56 4:56:01
30 JOHNNY PESMAZOGLOU 41:16 16:39 17:22 33:58 10:16 06:32 17:31 06:22 43:52 04:57 12:56 11:08 20:18 15:51 13:49 09:50 18:37 5:01:14
31 *BENNY* 39:50 16:41 17:11 32:03 09:58 06:20 17:06 ABANDON
32 PAPATRIANTAFILOU 42:21 16:20 17:27 33:07 10:14 06:22 17:12 06:10 42:04 04:44 12:09 10:46 19:34 14:53 12:45 08:50 17:35 4:52:33
33 MICHEL MOSHOUS 40:52 16:02 17:09 33:17 10:33 06:25 17:47 06:12 42:27 04:52 12:25 10:41 19:35 16:24 13:31 09:01 17:50 4:55:03
35 PANAG. KOUTSJKOS 42:43 18:17 19:35 39:05 ABANDON
36 M. PANAGIOTOPOULOS 43:30 17:19 23:29 35:40 11:06 06:48 18:00 06:31 43:40 04:48 12:32 11:09 20:45 15:26 13:26 09:45 18:27 5:12:21
37 ANTOINE GIOVAS 51:29 16:51 18:31 34:43 10:52 06:56 22:28 06:44 44:05 04:57 12:44 11:49 21:01 15:29 14:28 09:35 18:23 5:21:05
38 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS 44:09 17:54 19:38 37:15 11:16 06:40 17:58 06:40 44:58 05:10 13:28 12:14 21:07 16:26 14:33 10:43 ABANDON
39 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS 42:23 17:07 19:12 34:00 10:50 06:32 17:36 06:21 44:01 04:44 12:20 10:45 19:58 16:01 13:08 09:35 18:33 5:03:06
40 SOTIRIS HATZITSOPANIS 44:21 17:07 19:03 38:01 10:11 06:30 17:17 06:15 42:44 05:25 12:25 10:42 19:55 14:30 12:57 09:27 18:26 5:05:16
41 ST. MARINOS 43:54 20:05 18:50 35:40 11:26 06:52 18:28 06:42 45:01 04:53 13:13 11:18 20:21 15:19 13:19 09:48 18:56 5:14:05
42 G. RAFTOPOULOS 45:16 17:46 19:05 38:29 10:31 07:28 19:41 07:04 48:15 05:16 14:03 12:22 22:34 16:09 14:27 10:11 19:40 5:28:17
43 JACQUES BRIY 41:25 16:47 17:47 33:37 10:03 06:47 17:26 06:17 42:37 05:03 12:54 11:02 20:09 15:42 13:32 09:51 18:56 4:59:55
44 JOHN PETER BITTNER 40:23 24:03 18:01 33:21 10:41 06:26 17:04 06:16 42:22 04:59 12:12 10:30 19:20 14:56 12:52 ABANDON
45 WERNER GRISSMAN 44:58 16:12 18:22 34:00 10:09 06:19 16:44 06:06 41:50 04:48 12:11 10:35 19:22 14:27 12:50 09:10 18:11 4:56:14
46 BERNARD DULCY 46:46 19:22 19:56 37:28 11:31 07:04 18:46 07:00 47:16 05:19 14:27 13:03 22:16 17:23 14:54 10:39 21:10 5:34:20
47 T. CARELLO 37:35 15:26 23:29 30:06 09:25 05:57 16:00 05:47 ABANDON
48 *MELAS* 40:56 16:56 17:42 33:54 10:08 08:09 17:40 06:40 ABANDON
49 K.BILLOWS 43:20 17:08 17:40 34:07 10:18 06:34 18:33 06:40 45:49 04:59 12:45 11:31 20:02 14:43 13:33 09:51 19:46 5:07:19
50 JEAN CLAUDE OGIER 46:39 18:43 20:12 36:08 11:04 07:14 18:50 07:05 47:28 05:18 13:48 12:47 23:07 18:18 15:20 10:54 20:54 5:33:49
51 OLIVIER TABATONI 40:32 17:07 20:55 35:28 10:59 06:28 17:41 06:19 42:40 04:56 12:59 23:31 21:34 16:29 14:15 09:35 18:01 5:19:29
53 JEAN LUC MARTEIL 42:32 17:32 17:28 33:51 10:59 06:49 18:12 06:31 46:42 04:54 12:51 15:42 21:16 18:34 15:02 10:20 19:23 5:18:38
54 DANIEL RAGEAU 43:42 17:32 17:58 34:42 10:58 06:45 17:50 06:34 43:59 ABANDON
56 ALAIN MEYERE 42:34 17:31 18:40 34:38 10:40 06:33 17:20 ABANDON
57 CHRISTINA DORCHE 43:21 17:44 18:36 34:24 10:34 06:42 17:36 06:21 42:43 04:54 12:49 11:21 21:11 15:30 13:59 09:54 18:58 5:06:37
58 PATRICK BORNHAUSER 42:39 17:08 18:33 34:24 39:43 ABANDON
59 J. LANDEAU 44:10 19:01 20:19 ABANDON
60 PIERRE SINTEL 45:48 18:24 22:42 37:20 12:26 07:13 18:51 07:04 47:40 05:35 13:32 11:25 22:34 16:50 13:54 09:43 19:20 5:30:21
61 MICHEL BAGARD 46:32 19:16 21:30 38:26 15:34 06:44 18:15 07:16 52:33 05:05 12:41 12:28 22:09 16:42 13:49 09:57 20:28 5:39:25
65 JAN AUVERDIN 45:27 18:47 20:56 36:58 11:13 07:11 19:11 06:56 47:44 05:19 13:30 12:59 22:25 18:32 18:02 11:18 21:14 5:37:42
66 A. SCHORGHOFER 49:08 19:35 22:03 40:19 13:11 ABANDON
67 TASOS GEMENIS 44:06 17:22 18:21 37:18 10:46 06:36 17:49 06:23 43:43 04:47 12:49 11:29 20:50 15:44 13:23 09:35 19:23 5:10:24
68 FRITZ HEISLER 42:53 18:01 18:10 34:14 10:24 06:34 17:34 06:21 43:38 04:52 12:55 11:05 19:49 15:59 13:27 09:32 18:36 5:04:04
69 J. HRISIKOPOULOS 45:59 17:34 25:26 36:16 11:21 06:44 19:27 06:30 45:05 05:21 13:24 12:33 21:57 17:11 14:42 10:38 19:39 5:29:47
70 PAUL MARC MEYLAN 47:24 ABANDON
71 *ENI* 44:21 18:02 21:38 39:38 12:25 07:01 18:50 07:09 48:31 05:23 13:43 12:38 21:53 16:54 14:53 10:35 20:15 5:33:49
72 THOMAS P. HADLEY 52:45 22:53 18:45 35:52 11:20 06:59 18:57 07:03 49:13 ABANDON
73 GEORGE LOUCAS 47:03 18:02 21:52 37:40 11:43 07:03 18:55 06:45 45:48 04:59 13:12 12:20 22:13 17:32 15:07 10:50 20:06 5:31:10
74 W. WESSEL 46:47 18:34 19:45 ABANDON
75 VASILIS POLITO 49:31 18:12 24:57 37:39 11:18 06:52 18:38 06:49 47:15 05:10 13:59 13:12 22:25 18:00 14:17 10:26 19:57 5:38:37
77 THIERRY MAUREY 44:18 26:50 19:54 37:44 11:57 07:44 18:54 07:04 48:34 ABANDON
78 ODISSEAS DOTSIKAS 52:16 19:59 23:04 41:06 12:15 07:33 20:54 07:38 51:32 05:36 14:50 14:26 30:33 19:05 15:39 11:40 21:19 6:09:25
79 ROLAND STREIT 45:33 33:24 19:07 36:24 11:06 07:04 18:29 06:49 ABANDON
80 EVANGELOS PAPAKOSTAS 44:35 18:02 20:02 ABANDON
81 JEAN PAUL BOTTO 44:32 17:23 19:02 37:24 11:33 06:49 18:00 06:32 45:26 05:11 12:38 11:53 21:23 19:01 14:08 10:34 20:37 5:22:06
83 V. MOSKOVSKIH 43:27 ABANDON
84 *EL NAK* 48:42 19:10 22:00 38:49 11:25 07:16 19:06 06:59 48:00 05:16 13:58 12:57 21:54 18:42 13:59 10:08 19:57 5:38:18
85 HANS-MICHAEL JELSDORF 45:50 26:38 ABANDON
86 PANAGIOTIS GIAGNISIS 50:16 22:28 23:37 43:53 12:06 07:04 19:32 07:22 49:08 07:56 14:09 12:32 22:41 16:53 14:32 11:20 19:32 5:55:01
87 PIERRE PORTIER 48:48 19:28 21:48 40:35 12:47 12:42 20:35 07:20 1:03:43 ABANDON
88 J. KOUKAS 42:06 17:05 18:39 34:45 10:30 06:35 17:55 06:29 44:14 04:51 12:46 12:06 20:31 16:59 13:42 10:02 18:58 5:08:13
89 H. OKHU 43:05 17:22 18:32 ABANDON
90 NIKOS STARAMOPOULOS 46:57 20:20 22:01 42:40 12:19 07:27 20:07 07:22 51:20 05:08 13:12 12:22 22:14 17:26 15:15 35:30 ABANDON
91 W. KNUDTZEN 45:49 18:55 19:38 36:57 11:46 ABANDON
92 FOTIS GIAGLIS 1:08:41 ABANDON
93 *EAS* 47:43 19:47 22:15 42:35 11:38 07:04 19:06 06:53 46:54 05:19 13:22 12:33 22:28 19:00 14:47 10:46 20:29 5:42:39
96 GEORGE PAPANASTASIOU 46:57 24:03 21:11 39:28 12:16 07:40 19:40 07:06 47:59 05:32 14:12 13:07 23:28 18:50 16:36 12:09 22:26 5:52:40
97 PANAGIOTIS PANAGIOTOU 45:41 18:23 19:35 37:51 11:36 07:20 21:48 06:57 46:55 05:01 13:41 12:59 23:45 17:49 14:39 10:39 20:48 5:35:27
98 STAVROS EGGLEZOS 45:12 18:57 ABANDON
99 C. LAMBROPOULOS 44:19 18:40 19:45 37:52 11:33 07:21 19:40 07:06 48:23 05:18 14:42 13:10 29:36 18:17 16:00 11:21 21:39 5:44:42
100 NIKOS DIMOTAKIS 47:15 18:15 25:44 36:31 11:13 08:00 22:41 ABANDON
102 ANTOINE KOULLENDIANOS 47:51 19:53 ABANDON
103 C. MONCHMEYER 43:12 18:33 19:14 36:04 11:09 06:40 18:17 06:38 44:35 05:08 12:50 12:14 21:35 16:48 13:42 10:01 18:50 5:15:30
105 A. PROTOPAPPAS 58:24 22:17 25:39 43:48 12:52 07:56 20:10 07:15 49:02 ABANDON
106 EWALD KLEIN 45:17 22:04 24:48 1:06:48 ABANDON
107 JOHN KABANIARIS 47:29 19:17 ABANDON
109 *IRAKLIS* 46:40 18:56 20:28 39:13 12:32 07:40 20:25 07:35 51:10 05:34 15:00 13:33 26:07 19:22 16:41 12:39 24:47 5:58:22
110 ELEFTHERIOS MERKOURIADIS 53:24 20:53 25:02 40:54 12:27 07:52 20:59 08:54 ABANDON
111 N. MAKRIS 52:42 19:52 22:06 40:18 12:40 07:28 20:04 07:10 49:02 05:14 13:54 12:42 23:31 21:31 15:11 11:13 20:30 5:55:08
112 MICHEL KATSIBAROS ABANDON
113 *HERBY* 51:48 19:13 23:30 45:06 14:19 08:01 23:13 ABANDON
114 HARRIS PAPOULIAS 49:30 20:16 ABANDON
115 STAMATIS SOURVELIS 43:29 23:27 19:02 37:12 10:58 06:58 18:04 06:22 44:23 05:04 13:09 ABANDON
116 HARALAMBOS ZISOPOULOS 50:21 23:14 22:31 39:58 12:04 07:27 20:17 07:07 48:33 05:25 14:20 13:09 25:10 19:30 16:15 11:56 22:24 5:59:41
118 D. HEIMBURGER 46:03 19:26 21:32 38:17 11:40 07:01 18:32 06:35 46:21 05:17 13:16 11:48 22:04 16:52 14:06 09:55 18:28 5:27:13
119 CHRISTOS CANELLOPOULOS 45:37 ABANDON
120 KL. D. KRUGEL 50:51 18:26 20:37 37:42 11:14 06:42 18:06 06:37 45:40 05:02 13:06 12:01 22:37 17:29 14:40 10:00 19:33 5:30:23
122 W. KRUGEL 50:55 19:34 20:43 37:03 11:12 06:56 18:52 06:53 54:44 05:23 14:06 12:48 24:34 19:52 15:51 11:48 ABANDON
125 CHRISTOS PANOYRGIAS 42:47 16:57 22:22 35:01 10:48 06:47 18:14 06:33 43:49 04:53 12:26 11:30 21:18 16:34 14:12 09:40 18:35 5:12:26
126 JOHN CONSTANTAKATOS 48:59 18:18 21:27 38:30 12:22 07:02 19:02 07:08 48:34 05:43 15:26 12:31 24:12 18:47 15:37 11:19 20:57 5:45:54
127 DIONISSIS P. ARVANITAKIS 46:19 ABANDON
128 EFTHIMIOS VLACHOS 46:08 18:37 20:14 37:20 11:43 07:08 18:48 06:49 48:59 05:07 13:39 12:43 24:21 18:01 15:31 10:44 20:46 5:36:38
129 GUNTER KALTEIS 46:26 19:59 26:19 40:23 13:08 07:11 19:57 07:19 50:44 05:38 15:19 12:44 23:39 18:50 16:11 11:31 24:22 5:59:40
130 ANTOINE VICHOS 48:46 18:14 19:15 36:30 11:37 07:13 18:54 06:50 45:39 05:15 13:45 12:26 23:29 17:58 14:37 10:31 ABANDON
131 CONSTANTINE MASHIAS 50:58 19:23 21:47 38:46 12:09 07:32 20:11 07:05 48:38 05:20 14:35 13:07 24:00 19:13 15:35 11:06 22:56 5:52:21
132 HARRIS KALTSUNIS 49:21 19:10 19:47 36:24 11:15 06:50 18:23 06:47 45:53 04:44 12:20 12:39 23:24 18:59 14:55 11:07 23:25 5:35:23
133 DIMITRIS PRASSOPOULOS 47:20 19:07 19:54 36:30 12:27 07:04 18:43 06:57 44:52 05:16 17:38 12:59 25:11 17:01 15:16 11:27 21:50 5:39:32
134 ANGELOS DOUDESIS 46:48 19:36 20:26 37:20 11:54 07:07 19:27 07:00 47:39 05:19 13:52 12:51 24:07 19:29 15:35 11:43 23:47 5:44:00
135 A. APOSTOLIDIS 47:56 20:14 22:55 44:10 13:35 ABANDON
136 FILIPOS ANTONIADIS 54:19 19:19 23:20 39:08 11:43 06:51 19:17 07:01 49:33 05:35 14:30 12:27 23:03 20:41 23:01 11:41 21:30 6:02:59
138 SPYROS ANALITIS 50:15 19:38 21:32 41:03 12:08 07:29 20:37 07:40 52:28 05:58 16:27 14:45 30:53 29:35 19:52 ABANDON
139 LEOPOLD MAYER 48:49 20:00 21:21 38:12 13:43 07:27 19:15 06:58 46:41 05:15 13:53 12:36 23:38 17:58 15:38 10:51 20:51 5:43:06
140 VASSILIS POULOGIANNIS 50:59 20:39 21:50 41:03 13:06 08:21 22:30 07:47 52:53 05:56 16:23 14:00 27:36 20:20 17:07 12:09 24:21 6:17:00
141 NIKOLAOS KRITSIKIS 48:39 20:11 21:28 36:55 11:50 07:01 19:00 06:46 46:01 05:08 14:07 12:20 24:03 19:19 14:35 11:06 21:27 5:39:56
142 HELMUT BREDE 47:50 18:53 20:53 39:59 11:54 07:14 19:30 07:05 49:09 05:33 14:15 12:57 23:34 18:43 15:59 11:06 22:00 5:46:34
143 MICHEL VOUREXAKIS 48:40 20:05 23:20 42:23 12:59 07:35 20:19 07:05 48:59 05:28 14:27 12:53 27:31 19:44 15:59 11:24 20:52 5:59:43
144 SJAVROS STAVRIDIS 52:01 18:58 22:32 41:42 13:11 07:30 20:05 07:19 51:29 05:35 15:56 15:40 26:56 22:04 ABANDON
145 EVAGELOS GALLO 44:51 18:20 20:02 35:59 11:39 07:08 18:59 06:39 46:47 05:01 13:30 12:30 22:13 17:33 14:16 10:43 21:28 5:27:38
146 A.KOUNANIS 55:00 30:18 ABANDON
147 J. PAPADAMANDIOU 47:14 18:18 22:04 38:35 11:47 07:16 19:29 07:05 46:32 05:09 14:08 12:55 22:49 17:10 15:21 10:37 21:15 5:37:44
148 PAVLOS HOURDAKIS 53:53 21:37 26:25 43:20 13:25 08:01 21:28 07:44 52:04 06:09 16:34 13:55 29:01 19:28 16:43 11:56 24:56 6:26:39
150 ANTOINE PHILIPPOU 53:50 20:53 31:11 51:15 13:02 08:20 21:23 08:02 55:09 ABANDON
151 ATHANASIOS KOKLAS 1:05:04 42:36 26:01 ABANDON
152 *NATACHA* 53:16 23:11 25:13 47:45 15:31 08:33 22:59 08:42 1:00:19 ABANDON

Final classification

Pos Nr Entrant Driver Nat Co-Driver Car TOTAL Group Class
1 9 AUDI SPORT M.MOUTON F FABRIZIA PONS AUDI QUATTRO 12:54:44 4 21
2 1 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAN WALTER ROHRL D CHRISTIAN GEISTRDORFER OPEL ASCONA 400 13:08:23 4 21
3 6 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM HENRI TOIVONEN SF F. GALLAHER OPEL ASCONA 400 13:17:21 4 21
4 12 NIC .J.THEOKARAKIS S.A. S. MEΗΤΑ EAK Y. MEΗΤΑ DATSUN VIOLET GT 13:27:28 4 20
5 16 NIC. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. G .MOSHOUS GR A.CONSTANTAKATOS DATSUN SILVIA VIOLET GTS 13:36:44 4 20
6 10 ROTHMANS OPEL RALLY TEAM JIMMY MC RAE GB J. GRINDROD OPEL ASCONA 400 13:40:16 4 21
7 20 TRE GAZZELLE P.MOSHOUTIS GR *SILEF* FIAT 131 ABARTH 14:21:48 4 20
8 17 FINA S.A. *LEONIDAS* GR SOTOS KOKKINIS RENAULT 5 TURBO 14:37:28 4 20
9 21 YOSHIO IWASHITA J Y. NAKAHARA NISSAN SILVIA S110 14:53:10 2 17
10 67 TASOS GEMENIS GR J. KEPETZIS DATSUN HA10 16:06:10 2 17
11 68 FRITZ HEISLER A W. BLIEBERGER FORD ESCORT RS 16:10:40 2 17
12 36 LUCAS SERVICE HELLAS S.A. M. PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR L. VAROTSIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 16:18:13 2 15
13 57 CHRISTINA DORCHE MC P. THIMONIER CITROEN VIZA TROPHEE 16:23:14 B 11
14 125 CHRISTOS PANOYRGIAS GR COSTAS FERTAKIS RENAULT 18 TX 16:26:52 A 9
15 75 VASILIS POLITO GR VL. HAVELES DATSUN VIOLET P710 17:11:18 2 17
16 118 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER DDR R. WIETZ WARTBURG 353WR 17:12:56 2 14
17 39 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS GR C. EXARHOS TOYOTA COROLLA TE71 17:14:14 A 8
18 46 BERNARD DULCY F J. FR. BAGARRY PORSCHE 911 SC 17:16:59 4 21
19 42 XVIL OIL G. RAFTOPOULOS GR *JIGGER* PORSCHE 911 SC 17:17:33 4 21
20 128 EFTHIMIOS VLACHOS GR N. THEOFILOPOULOS FORD ESCORT RS 17:17:52 A 9
21 103 TEAM MATTER SICHERHEIT C. MONCHMEYER D J. JAHNS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 17:18:08 2 15
22 73 GEORGE LOUCAS GR S. STELLIOS TOYOTA CELICA RA40 GT2000 17:36:18 2 17
23 145 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO GR J. VASSILIADIS TOYOTA COROLLA 17:36:40 A 7
24 69 JENSEN CAR STEREO J. HRISIKOPOULOS GR D. VAZAKAS FORD ESCORT RS 17:48:36 2 17
25 84 NAKOS PANOURGIAS *EL NAK* GR A. STIVACHTARIS MITSUBISHI LANCER 18:01:32 2 16
26 147 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR TZ. HALARIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 18:11:10 A 7
27 71 *ENI* GR Τ.PAVLI -KOKKINI FORD ESCORT RS 18:30:32 2 17
28 86 PANAGIOTIS GIAGNISIS GR D. STAVERIS MITSUBISHI LANCER 18:35:25 2 16
29 111 PALAS TEAM N. MAKRIS GR C. GRIGORIADIS TOYOTA COROLLA 18:46:56 2 15
30 141 NIKOLAOS KRITSIKIS GR ST. EGGLEZOS DATSUN PA10 18:48:52 A 8
31 133 DIMITRIS PRASSOPOULOS GR M .KISSANDRAKIS FORD ESCORT RS 18:51:23 A 9
32 129 GUNTER KALTEIS A R. BRANDSTATTER FORD ESCORT RS 18:53:46 2 17
33 131 CONSTANTINE MASHIAS GR P. ATALIDES SUBARU LEONE II 1.8 19:06:23 A 9
34 116 HARALAMBOS ZISOPOULOS GR J. HASAPIDIS TOYOTA STARLET KP61 19:10:29 2 15

Photoes

2+Alen2.jpg Source
2. Markku Alen, Lancia Rally 037
Opel_Acropolis_82.jpg Source
6: Henri Toivonen, Opel Ascona 400
9+1982-mouton-audiquattro-acropolisxu.jpg Source
9: Michel Mouton, Audi Quattro
4191_1.jpg Source
11: Wittmann/ P.Diekmann, Audi Quattro
doulcybagarryacropolis82.jpg Source
46: Doulcy - Bagarry, Porsche 911 RS 3.0
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License