28th Acropolis Rally (30/5-5/6/1981)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1981
1980 1981 1982

See video

Rally route

Maps

Special stages

LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 LEG 4
SS Name km SS Name km SS Name km SS Name km
1 PARNITHA 42,17 19 METEORA 11,85 35 MANDRA 7,91 49 GERAKI II 11,62
2 LOUKISSIA 22,59 20 KALIVIA 6,9 36 AGIOI THEODOROI 15,26 50 PARNONAS I 47,17
3 ALIKI I 20,52 21 SMOKOVO 6,73 37 RIZA 14 51 KARIES 8,44
4 NEOS PRODROMOS 33,02 22 LOUTROPIGI 45,74 38 KILINI 27,88 52 VAMVAKOU 13,91
5 NEO DISTOMO 13,18 23 VITOLI 32,9 39 THEOKTISTO 19,68 53 SPARTA 25,68
6 VOXITES 8,92 24 TSOUKA 6,73 40 ALONISTENA 8,68 54 GERAKI III 11,62
7 KAROUTES 20 25 HANI ZAGANA 20,11 41 LIKOHI 28,19 55 PARNONAS II 47,17
8 LIDORIKI 7,3 26 SIKEA II 18,69 42 NEO LEONTARIO 11,87 56 MALEVI 14,21
9 SIKEA I 42,89 27 KAROUTES II 27,15 43 GEORGITSI 6,33 57 KARNEZEIKA 14,18
10 MOSHOKARIA I 10,19 28 VOXITES II 8,69 44 KONIDITSA 5,99
11 MOSHOKARIA II 4,44 29 DESFINA 8,03 45 XRISAFA 12,85
12 MAKRIRAHI 15,87 30 NEO DISTOMO 10,05 46 AGRIANI 9,96
13 RODIA 14 31 ELIKONAS 14,87 47 KALITHEA 10,83
14 GONI 21,03 32 PRODROMOS 11,8 48 GERAKI I 11,44
15 KALIPEFKI 15,24 33 ALIKI II 20,5
16 SIKAMINEA 13,44 34 PLATANAKI 22,15
17 KLISOURA 11,35
18 DESKATI 21,68
18 special stages 337.83 15 special stages 272.91 13 special stages 190.87 8 special stages 194

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat. Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 ROTHMANS RALLY TEAM ARI VATANEN SF DAVID RICHARDS FORD ESCORT RS 4 15
2 TOYOTA TEAM EUROPE BJORN WALDERGAARD S HANS THORSZELIUS TOYOTA CELICA RA40 GT 16V 4 15
3 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. TIMO SALONEN SF SEPPO HARJANNE DATSUN 160 J GT 4 15
4 FIAT AUTO TORINO MARKKU ALEN SF ILKKA KIVIMAKI FIAT 131 ABARTH 4 15
5 OPEL EURO TEAM JOCHI KLEINT D GUNTER WANGER OPEL ASCONA 400 4 16
6 TALBOT GUY FREQUELIN F JEAN TODT TALBOT SUNBEAM LOTUS 2 10
7 RALLIART ANDERS KULLANG S BRUNO BERGLUD MITSUBICHI LANCER TURBO 4 16
8 AUDI SPORT HANNU MIKOLA SF ARNE HERTZ AUDI QUATTRO 4 16
9 TOYOTA TEAM EUROPE PER EKLUD S BJORN CEDERBERG TOYOTA CELICA RA40 GT 16V 4 15
10 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. SEKHAR METHA EAK YVONNE METHA DATSUN 160 J GT 2 9
11 TALBOT HENRI TOIVONEN SF FRED GALLAGHER TALBOT SUNBEAM LOTUS 2 10
12 ROTHMANS RALLY TEAM MALCOM WILSON GB TERRY HARRYMAN FORD ESCORT RS 4 15
14 RALLIART ADREW COWAN GB JOHNSTONE SYER MITSUBICHI LANCER TURBO 4 16
15 FIAT AUTO TORINO ATTILIO BETTEGA I MAURIZIO PERISSINOT FIAT 131 ABARTH 4 15
16 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. GIORGOS MOSCHOUS GR ALEXANDROS KONSTANTAKATOS DATSUN 160 J GT 4 15
17 AUDI SPORT FRANZ WITTMANN A DR. KURT NESTIGER AUDI QUATTRO 4 16
18 RALLIART GEORG FISCHER A M. WEINZIERL MITSUBICHI LANCER TURBO 4 16
19 PAVLOS MOSCHOUTIS GR ST.VELLIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
20 AUDI SPORT MICHEL MOUTON F FABRICIA PONS AUDI QUATTRO 4 16
21 N. KIOLEIDIS S.A. E.R.F. M. HALlVELAKlS GR C. EXARCHOS TOYOTA COROLLA LEVIN 2 8
22 FAIRWAY MOTOR ENT. LTD PETROLINA VAHAN TERZIAN CY J. THEOPHANOUS MITSUBICHI LANCER 2 8
23 CIPROS CYPRIANOU CY NIKOS GENERALIS TALBOT AVENGER 1 4
24 SVATOPLUK KVAIZAR CS G. KOTEK SKODA 130 RS 2 7
25 C. THEOHARIDES CY M. CHARALAMBOUS SUBARU SRX 1 3
26 IAP DACIA L. BALINT R C. ZARNESCU DACIA 1309 2 7
27 VL. BLAHNA CS PAVEL SCHOVANEC SKODA 130 RS 2 7
28 ELFINCO S.A. JOHNNY PESMAZOGLOU GR HARIS KALTSOUNIS OPEL ASCONA 400 4 16
29 B. DULCY F J. FR. BAGARRY PORSCHE 911 SC 4 16
30 GEORGE RAPTOPOULOS GR J. NIKOLAIDES PORSCHE 911 4 16
31 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. *IAVERIS* GR COSTAS FERTAKIS TOYOTA CELICA RA40 GT 16V 4 15
32 CMA MOTORSPORT K. BILLOWS GB H. THOMAS FORD ESCORT RS 4 15
33 *MELAS* GR COSTAS STEFANIS FORD ESCORT RS 4 15
34 *SIRO* GR A. HASAPIS FIAT 131 ABARTH 4 15
35 C. PRASSAS GR DIMITRAKOPOULOS RENAULT ALPINE A110 4 15
36 ILIAS ATHANASIOU GR ST. STAVRIDIS FIAT X1/9 4 14
37 CLAUDE LAURENT F JACQUES MARCHE PEUGEOT 505 DIESEL 2 10
38 J. BOURGIN F J. M. WEBER TALBOT LOTUS 2 10
39 JEAN PAUL GAUTHIER F D. LAURENT PEUGEOT 505 DIESEL 2 10
40 LUCAS SERVICE HELLAS S.A. MANOLIS PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR L. VAROTSIS TALBOT SUNBEAM 2 9
41 FRITZ HEISLER A WALTER BLIEBERGER FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
42 F.S.O PL POLONEZ 2000 2 9
43 J. LEKKAS GR J. BELEGRIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
44 A. BULGARI I S. CICCONI OPEL KADETT GTE 2 9
45 TASOS GEMENIS GR IOANNIS KEPETZIS DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 9
46 F.S.O. PL POLONEZ 2000 2 9
47 VASILIS POLITO GR SP. TSAPALOS DATSUN P710 160 J 2 9
48 J. P. GAUTHIER F IH. MAUREY PEUGEOT 505 2 9
49 W. SCHWIEZER D H. KOTTER OPEL ASCONA 2 9
50 *ENI* GR ANTONIS STIVACHTARIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
51 A. BART CH S. VIAZZOLI OPEL KADETT GTE 2 9
52 E. PAPAKOSTAS GR ILIAS PARADISSIS DATSUN P 710 2 9
53 D. SPANOS GR *KOKKINOS* BMW 2002 2 9
54 P. M. MEYLAN F E. NAHAS OPEL ASCONA 2 9
55 N. STARAMOPOULOS GR J. KABANIARIS DATSUN KPL 710 2 9
56 J. P. BITTNER A J. POINTINGER OPEL KADETT GTE 2 9
57 X. HATZITSOPANIS GR A. AVLAKIOTIS FORD ESCORT 2 9
58 P. M. CHARMASSON F J. L. SAGE PEUGEOT 504 A12 2 9
59 A. ARVANITAKIS GR NIKOS PANOU FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
60 C. FONTANA I C. FONTANA SAAB 99 2 9
61 P. KLOURAS GR DELAGRAMMATIKAS BMW 2002 2 9
62 J. LANDEAU F M. BRAUNSTEIN OPEL 2 9
63 HENRY DE FRAMAN B L. LEJEYNE PEUGEOT 504 TI 2 9
64 ALAS TEAM N. THEODOROZOGLOU GR D. PROKOPIOU FORD ESCORT RS 2 9
65 *MARKO CORREA* S H. L. GUSTAFSSON VOLVO 142 GL 2 9
66 *CARLO* GR MANOLIS KRIADIS RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 8
67 A. KOULENDIANOS GR CHR. KOULENDIANOS DATSUN 120 Y 2 8
68 AVTOEXPORT S. VUKOVICH SU A. SZVINGEVITS VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
69 TH. MOUSOURELIS GR C. PANAGHIOTOU TOYOTA COROLLA KE25 COUPE 2 8
70 G. BLUME D P. SCHUSTER PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 8
71 PETROS MARTINIS GR P. PAPADOPOULOS TOYOTA COROLLA TE37 2 8
72 CHRISTOS PANOURGIAS GR VASILIS HAIMANIS RENAULT 5 A 2 8
73 OAF - GRAF UND SIFT AG RUDI STOHL A GABI HUSAR VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
74 AVTOEXPORT HEIKI OKHU SU TOOMAS DIENER VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
75 ST. EGGLEZOS GR EMMANOUIL EGGLEZOS DATSUN PA10 2 8
76 T. FUJIKAWA J Y. SUZUKI TOYOTA COROLLA TE37 2 8
77 W. DALHEIMER D CHR. CRAMER PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 8
78 NIKOS ZOUBROULIS GR N .DELILAMBROS TOYOTA COROLLA TE37 2 8
79 KONELA NORG BIL W. KNUDTZEN N UL. STUCK VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 8
80 P. PORTIER F J. FR. CONTOU PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 8
81 AVTOEXPORT N. ELIZAROV SU V. MOSKOVSKIH VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
82 COSTAS LABROPOULOS GR SOTIRIS STELLIOS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 2 8
83 M. SHIBAGAKI J S. OHASSHI TOYOTA COROLLA TE37 2 8
84 GRAMMATIKOPOULOS GR A. STAMATIS VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
85 L. ENAIN F DATSUN 710 2 8
86 COSTAS MEXIS GR A. IAKOVAKIS ALFA ROMEO GIULIETTA 1.6 2 8
87 N. STANCHEV BG L. KERAMECHIEV VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 8
88 XENOS-KAROUBAS GR CHRISTOS SMAILIS DAIHATSU A20 2 8
89 R. BRANDSTATTER A G. KRAVAGNA FORD ESCORT 2 8
90 CH. PAPOULIAS GR IGN. CONSOULAS FORD ESCORT 2 8
91 P. PANAGIOTOY GR TH .KAMTSIOS DAIHATSU A40 2 8
92 IAP DACIA ST. VASILE R SCOB. FRINCULESCU DACIA 1300 2 7
93 *IRAKLIS* GR D. MARASLIS DATSUN 120Υ 2 7
94 ST. APOSTOLOV BG E. APOSTOLOVA SKODA 130RS 2 7
95 PAVLOS HOURDAKIS GR *ISSAVROS* TOYOTA STARLET 2 7
96 E· VLACHOS GR THEOPHILOPOULOS FIAT 128 2 7
97 PALAS TEAM ST· ATHANASOULAS GR G. KERANTZAKIS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 7
98 N. ROUPAS GR D. XASTEROULIS SKODA 130RS 2 7
99 G. MIKELIS GR SKODA 130RS 2 7
100 C. KLIKIZOS GR A. TZANAVARIS DATSUN 120A F 2 7
101 ST· SOURVELIS GR M. PILIATIS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 7
102 ST. PODIAS GR A. KOKLAS VAZ LADA 2101 1200 2 7
103 N. SEVDALIS GR A. ANDRITSOS TOYOTA STARLET 2 7
104 N· KRITSIKIS GR ST. EGGLEZOS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 7
105 CHR· DEKAZOS GR P. GEORMAS VAZ LADA 2101 1200 2 7
106 J· LALIOTIS GR N. DAVARIS DATSUN 120 Y 2 7
107 *THEO* GR C. GRIGORIADIS TOYOTA KE35 2 7
108 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER DDR R. WEITZ WARTBURG 353 WR 2 6
109 CH.KANELLOPOULOS GR D. PARGINOS INNOCENTI 90 SL 2 6
110 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK H. GALLE DDR W. KIESZLING TRABANT P 601 2 6
111 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. HARTWICH DDR A· WILSS WARTBURG 353 WR 2 6
112 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK CHR. MEISCHNER DDR R. LEONHARDT TRABANT P 601 2 6
113 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH KL. D. KRUGEL DDR W. KRUGEL WARTBURG 353 WR 2 6
114 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK TH. FISCHER DDR TH. SCHROTER TRABANT P 601 2 6
115 A. SCHORGHOFER A R. STROBL OPEL COMMODORE 1 5
116 G. HOUEL F RENAULT 30 TS 1 5
117 MICHAEL MOSCHOUS GR A. PALLAS FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
118 J. M. REYNAUD F FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
119 EM. MAKRAKIS GR *STRATISINO* FORD ESCORT 1 4
120 G. KALTEIS A FR. TRINKEL FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
121 PETROLINA-AGIP HELLAS MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS GR ATHANASIOS PAPAGEORGIOU FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
122 EUROPEAN SPA RACING TEAM R. DURANTI I FHIRLY LUTZ OPEL KADETT GTE 1 4
123 J. KONSTANTAKATOS GR ANDREAS ARKENTIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
124 J. AUVERDIN F D. BAUER FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
125 DIMITRIS PRASSOPOULOS GR M. KISSANDRAKIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
126 VLASSIS HAVELES GR SP. LANDAVOS BMW 320 1 4
127 H. WEBER D R. WEHNER CHRYSLER 180 1 4
128 *EAS* GR NIKOS TSADARIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 4
129 A. APOSTOLIDIS GR CH. ANASTASSIADIS FIAT 131 ABARTH 1 4
130 NIPPONPESO SPARK PLUGS JOHN KOUKAS GR DIMITRIS PETROPOULOS DATSUN COUPE 1 4
131 J. J. BONIN F J. CERON PEUGEOT 104 C 1 3
132 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. ANDREAS PAPATRIANTAFILOU GR TH. KORAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA TE71 COUPE 1 3
133 SOTOS KOKKINIS GR S. MOKAS MITSUBISHI LANCER 1 3
134 FR. SERRE J. BERTHOT F FR. SERRE PEUGEOT 104 ZS 1 3
135 H. BREDE D TH. HOLZAPFEL SUNBEAM 1600 1 3
136 *NATACHA* F *BERTHE* VW GOLF GTI 1 3
137 D. STAVERIS GR D.CHRYSSOMALIS MITSUBISHI LANCER 1 3
138 P. MANTZIOS GR EL. MERKOURIADIS DATSUN 160 J 1 3
139 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO GR J. VASSILIADIS TOYOTA STARLET 1 2
140 D. MANOLOPOULOS GR AK. MAVRIDIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE25 COUPE 1 2
141 DIONISIS P. ARVANITAKIS GR IL. ATSALIS ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 1 2
142 ANTONIS KOUNANIS GR A. ANDRIKOPOULOS FORD ESCORT 1 2
143 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR TZ. CHALARIS TOYOTA STARLET 1 2
144 N. DIMOTAKIS GR PAPASTATHOPOULOS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 1 2
145 ALAS TEAM ST. KANTIOTIS GR EM. KANTIOTIS MAZDA 323 1 2
146 P. GIAGNISIS GR *GIANNI* TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 1 2
147 TH. EGGLEZOS GR TH. PALEOLOGOS TOYOTA COROLLA KE25 COUPE 1 2
148 GEORGE LOUKAS GR DIONISIS BELLAS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 1 2
149 ST. MARINOS GR M. VARVOUZANIS TOYOTA STARLET 1 2
150 A. ZACHOS GR C. MAPKOUSIS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 1 2
151 CHRISTOS ZISOPOULOS GR J. HASAPIDIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 1 2

Times and classification

LEG 1: ATHENS - KALAMBAKA (1/6/1981)
125 starters, 68 finishers
Special stage times
Nr Driver SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 SS16 SS17 SS18 Time
1 ARI VATANEN 35:27 14:31 17:02 11:35 05:42 15:42 05:19 37:00 09:05 04:27 11:10 09:17 16:43 10:41 11:12 07:45 14:49 3:57:27
2 BJORN WALDERGAARD 35:36 14:27 17:22 11:19 05:50 15:47 ABANDON
3 TIMO SALONEN 37:09 14:45 17:43 14:41 05:57 15:55 05:28 37:34 09:04 04:33 11:35 09:43 17:19 10:55 11:20 08:07 15:53 4:07:41
4 MARKKU ALEN 36:25 14:24 17:28 11:16 05:45 15:44 05:20 36:56 08:52 04:25 11:15 09:24 16:56 10:54 11:15 08:13 15:32 4:00:04
5 JOCHI KLEINT 36:25 14:58 17:58 11:16 05:51 15:48 06:25 41:01 09:02 04:32 11:50 09:35 40:26 19:53 18:14 ABANDON
6 GUY FREQUELIN 36:40 14:57 17:37 11:22 05:54 16:12 05:28 38:37 09:12 04:40 11:58 09:58 17:52 12:41 11:36 08:17 15:43 4:08:44
7 ANDERS KULLANG 37:16 17:18 1:13:57 ABANDON
8 HANNU MIKOLA 35:27 14:10 16:47 10:18 05:33 14:50 05:10 36:19 08:29 04:16 10:58 09:08 16:11 11:04 11:07 08:02 15:08 3:52:57
9 PER EKLUD 42:26 15:48 16:09 11:42 ABANDON
10 SEKHAR METHA 37:04 15:14 22:32 11:18 06:02 15:52 05:35 37:55 09:12 04:36 11:53 10:06 17:52 11:55 11:53 08:30 16:21 4:13:50
11 HENRI TOIVONEN 36:30 14:46 17:07 11:35 05:44 15:24 05:18 39:00 09:01 04:29 11:33 09:23 17:10 10:54 11:23 08:06 15:14 4:02:37
12 MALCOM WILSON 47:36 15:57 17:39 11:16 06:00 17:11 05:34 38:56 09:04 04:29 13:18 10:24 18:57 12:24 26:14 ABANDON
14 ADREW COWAN 36:40 15:22 18:22 11:30 06:06 18:20 05:41 41:58 09:13 04:44 12:05 10:16 17:55 12:05 12:02 ABANDON
15 ATTILIO BETTEGA 36:40 14:58 17:46 10:49 05:39 15:14 05:17 36:04 08:45 04:23 11:12 09:20 16:57 11:14 11:08 08:00 15:22 3:58:48
16 GIORGOS MOSCHOUS 37:47 14:55 18:27 11:25 06:02 16:01 05:32 37:43 09:04 04:22 11:53 09:46 17:44 11:44 11:47 08:59 16:54 4:10:05
17 FRANZ WITTMANN 44:47 14:31 17:49 10:52 05:46 15:34 05:29 37:16 08:42 04:33 13:24 09:50 18:41 12:29 11:59 08:46 17:42 4:18:10
19 PAVLOS MOSCHOUTIS 41:54 17:13 26:09 12:36 06:34 17:27 06:16 44:05 09:44 05:04 14:11 11:13 20:49 13:53 12:52 09:41 20:08 4:49:49
20 MICHEL MOUTON 35:20 14:48 17:02 10:21 05:33 14:58 05:14 36:04 08:30 04:12 11:16 09:21 16:42 11:19 11:10 08:19 15:58 3:56:07
21 M. HALlVELAKlS 40:55 16:47 22:17 12:35 06:25 17:10 06:01 42:11 ABANDON
22 VAHAN TERZIAN 41:01 17:15 28:18 13:18 06:57 17:41 06:22 44:48 09:57 05:00 14:13 11:38 20:40 14:07 13:32 10:20 19:51 4:54:58
23 CIPROS CYPRIANOU 48:56 17:22 23:00 13:46 07:14 18:38 06:28 43:50 10:05 05:05 14:05 11:34 20:44 14:37 13:51 10:47 20:15 5:00:17
24 SVATOPLUK KVAIZAR 42:26 17:32 22:43 12:34 06:31 17:05 06:08 41:38 09:53 04:59 13:19 11:00 19:48 13:34 13:18 09:48 18:18 4:40:34
27 VL. BLAHNA 42:28 17:40 22:25 13:07 06:43 17:32 06:12 42:35 09:56 05:05 13:30 11:04 19:53 13:53 13:03 09:47 18:41 4:43:34
28 JOHNNY PESMAZOGLOU 41:40 17:17 21:10 13:16 06:58 18:51 06:23 43:51 09:55 05:04 13:54 11:29 21:10 13:59 13:46 10:43 19:54 4:49:20
29 B. DULCY 46:22 19:17 ABANDON
30 GEORGE RAPTOPOULOS 50:23 19:15 24:48 14:25 09:04 22:41 06:44 47:25 10:14 05:19 14:50 12:28 22:12 15:10 14:22 11:19 22:03 5:22:42
31 *IAVERIS* 38:44 14:46 18:38 11:38 06:00 15:54 05:43 44:32 08:53 04:32 11:27 09:57 19:16 18:39 17:43 10:10 ABANDON
32 K. BILLOWS 43:30 17:28 22:26 13:15 05:50 19:04 06:44 45:50 09:48 05:07 14:05 11:47 21:30 15:12 14:30 11:03 22:16 4:59:25
33 *MELAS* 40:47 19:37 20:15 12:22 06:40 17:21 06:30 42:54 10:01 05:10 12:57 11:41 20:43 14:12 13:37 10:14 19:10 4:44:11
35 C. PRASSAS 56:04 ABANDON
36 ILIAS ATHANASIOU 53:22 38:57 ABANDON
37 CLAUDE LAURENT 46:07 19:04 22:59 13:42 07:20 18:43 06:34 44:18 10:32 05:15 14:10 11:50 21:08 14:19 13:46 10:09 18:38 4:58:34
38 J. BOURGIN 1:02:07 29:32 26:21 22:26 08:07 19:32 07:03 48:54 11:08 05:41 16:01 13:41 23:43 16:12 14:54 12:44 ABANDON
40 MANOLIS PANAGIOTOPOULOS 43:15 16:37 36:06 12:57 06:30 ABANDON
41 FRITZ HEISLER 43:20 17:56 22:22 13:00 06:44 17:56 06:14 43:39 09:55 05:06 13:51 11:17 20:59 14:16 13:59 10:28 20:48 4:51:50
43 J. LEKKAS 49:23 19:24 24:45 15:58 07:23 19:11 06:55 47:58 10:40 05:35 15:39 12:23 24:51 16:55 16:27 12:57 23:56 5:30:20
44 A. BULGARI 49:07 19:52 25:14 ABANDON
45 TASOS GEMENIS 50:37 17:39 21:36 13:21 06:39 18:04 09:16 44:35 10:00 05:00 13:52 12:08 21:34 14:37 13:46 10:34 20:30 5:03:48
47 VASILIS POLITO 48:12 19:41 29:29 14:43 07:30 18:17 06:40 45:26 10:13 05:04 14:54 13:05 22:38 15:52 14:42 11:17 20:10 5:17:53
49 W. SCHWIEZER 42:33 17:28 22:34 21:04 ABANDON
50 *ENI* 50:35 17:49 30:04 ABANDON
53 D. SPANOS 46:07 17:35 24:48 13:03 06:47 17:41 06:05 42:37 09:48 05:11 ABANDON
54 P. M. MEYLAN 50:56 20:02 24:35 16:20 07:22 18:52 06:52 45:57 10:48 05:20 14:59 13:40 24:10 16:14 15:26 12:30 21:47 5:25:50
55 N. STARAMOPOULOS 44:43 18:00 22:52 ABANDON
56 J. P. BITTNER 45:47 18:43 31:22 15:40 ABANDON
57 X. HATZITSOPANIS 44:53 17:16 25:38 12:58 06:33 17:24 06:04 45:05 09:47 04:52 14:52 11:14 20:27 21:42 13:37 10:42 19:18 5:02:22
58 P. M. CHARMASSON 54:17 21:31 25:11 14:44 07:58 19:54 07:05 48:58 10:52 05:29 15:43 13:59 24:05 16:46 15:56 12:44 ABANDON
59 A. ARVANITAKIS 53:02 22:04 31:34 ABANDON
61 P. KLOURAS 52:08 24:26 26:23 17:50 07:43 19:22 06:55 46:18 10:12 05:29 15:35 13:06 23:03 16:16 15:07 12:32 22:12 5:34:37
62 J. LANDEAU 50:37 20:24 27:05 15:10 07:34 19:34 06:58 47:07 10:53 05:49 14:55 14:44 24:29 16:43 16:14 13:09 ABANDON
63 HENRY DE FRAMAN 50:50 20:44 28:00 15:45 08:30 21:05 07:21 50:45 12:11 05:59 22:08 26:03 1:07:54 18:45 18:32 16:18 ABANDON
64 N. THEODOROZOGLOU 53:06 19:42 25:29 16:21 07:00 18:42 06:43 48:06 10:25 05:36 15:57 13:17 24:44 17:16 16:20 13:39 25:11 5:37:34
66 *CARLO* 40:59 17:02 22:02 12:37 06:40 17:39 06:11 42:00 09:38 04:59 13:09 11:10 20:19 13:48 13:08 10:11 18:29 4:40:01
67 A. KOULENDIANOS 50:53 19:29 29:46 ABANDON
68 S. VUKOVICH 43:45 19:05 22:30 12:47 06:45 17:12 06:08 41:45 10:10 04:51 13:45 11:43 21:03 13:41 13:22 10:09 19:31 4:48:12
69 TH. MOUSOURELIS 48:50 20:18 26:03 16:43 08:26 19:52 06:51 46:17 10:50 05:32 15:30 13:33 23:19 17:09 15:39 12:56 23:39 5:31:27
70 G. BLUME 48:49 19:09 27:22 14:25 07:04 18:19 06:41 46:55 10:28 05:31 15:33 12:59 22:42 16:54 15:06 34:28 ABANDON
71 P. MARTINIS 47:17 19:43 27:38 18:52 ABANDON
72 CHRISTOS PANOURGIAS 46:08 18:25 29:24 13:25 ABANDON
73 RUDI STOHL 46:29 18:57 32:12 11:02 07:22 18:54 06:50 46:09 10:21 05:13 14:36 12:30 22:45 15:01 14:46 11:18 18:48 5:13:13
74 HEIKI OKHU 47:52 17:23 22:08 13:06 06:52 17:49 06:14 43:48 10:01 05:02 13:34 12:05 21:33 14:26 14:02 10:31 19:50 4:56:16
75 ST. EGGLEZOS 47:21 18:56 24:24 14:57 07:57 19:57 06:59 51:58 ABANDON
76 T. FUJIKAWA 44:04 17:54 28:23 13:34 ABANDON
77 W. DALHEIMER 51:10 18:31 24:13 14:21 07:18 18:46 06:50 48:31 10:50 05:35 15:13 13:20 23:40 17:15 15:47 11:48 21:10 5:24:18
78 N ZOUBROULIS 47:39 19:18 22:55 14:30 07:21 19:28 06:56 46:57 10:45 05:34 15:12 13:36 23:29 16:30 15:16 11:35 21:05 5:18:06
79 W. KNUDTZEN 45:09 19:22 22:21 14:16 07:32 ABANDON
80 P. PORTIER 1:14:26 ABANDON
80 P. PORTIER 46:55 18:41 24:10 14:39 07:34 19:57 07:23 49:12 10:22 05:22 16:29 13:17 23:42 16:32 15:50 12:31 21:44 5:24:20
83 M. SHIBAGAKI 44:25 18:25 22:28 14:40 ABANDON
84 GRAMMATIKOPOULOS 51:35 18:58 25:25 ABANDON
86 COSTAS MEXIS 48:16 19:18 27:45 15:15 07:16 18:47 06:54 46:33 10:24 05:26 14:48 13:19 23:17 15:53 14:32 11:28 19:16 5:18:27
88 XENOS-KAROUBAS 49:56 19:52 25:18 15:14 08:00 19:48 07:02 47:39 10:49 05:39 17:50 14:09 ABANDON
89 R. BRANDSTATTER 46:57 19:44 25:25 14:21 07:08 19:14 06:48 47:30 10:25 05:25 15:43 12:40 22:36 16:01 14:58 11:42 21:27 5:18:04
90 CH. PAPOULIAS 53:33 19:21 27:35 14:39 07:37 19:41 06:57 47:04 10:34 05:16 15:21 ABANDON
91 P. PANAGIOTOY 45:21 18:20 23:55 13:47 07:20 18:54 06:32 47:03 10:09 05:09 14:42 14:14 25:16 16:48 14:58 11:23 21:36 5:15:27
93 *IRAKLIS* 47:07 19:53 24:47 15:38 07:47 20:11 07:17 50:10 11:16 05:53 16:24 14:19 24:19 16:27 15:37 12:12 22:02 5:31:19
94 ST. APOSTOLOV 53:43 21:35 27:38 15:55 08:01 20:43 07:19 50:29 11:27 05:49 16:19 14:12 25:10 17:23 16:07 12:43 22:34 5:47:07
95 PAVLOS HOURDAKIS 52:47 20:49 26:08 15:17 07:37 19:49 07:01 47:30 10:46 05:39 15:52 13:48 23:50 16:00 15:24 11:59 21:32 5:31:48
96 E· VLACHOS 51:23 20:07 25:46 14:45 07:45 19:41 07:02 47:45 11:04 16:14 19:22 ABANDON
97 ST· ATHANASOULAS 50:51 19:16 30:28 13:57 07:24 18:41 ABANDON
98 N. ROUPAS 49:53 20:51 ABANDON
100 C. KLIKIZOS 50:55 21:16 27:44 16:29 08:36 21:25 07:16 49:04 ABANDON
101 ST· SOURVELIS 45:49 ABANDON
102 ST. PODIAS 1:06:56 ABANDON
103 N. SEVDALIS 45:11 44:18 ABANDON
104 N· KRITSIKIS 51:50 19:19 26:52 13:55 07:23 18:40 06:33 ABANDON
105 CHR· DEKAZOS 51:10 18:40 33:18 14:42 07:35 19:35 06:43 49:24 10:55 05:35 15:09 ABANDON
106 J· LALIOTIS 50:04 20:11 26:05 15:19 07:44 19:42 07:01 46:42 10:41 05:50 15:10 13:43 23:35 15:41 14:53 11:40 25:05 5:29:06
107 *THEO* 53:13 21:00 28:44 15:12 07:32 19:24 06:50 47:54 11:02 05:32 15:32 13:43 24:09 15:51 14:47 11:25 21:25 5:33:15
108 D. HEIMBURGER 47:07 19:25 25:12 14:04 07:23 18:47 06:35 47:10 10:38 05:30 16:04 12:22 22:26 15:02 14:29 10:51 18:29 5:11:34
110 H. GALLE 49:22 19:43 28:25 15:00 07:57 19:52 06:56 47:23 10:59 05:34 15:16 12:41 23:09 15:00 14:15 11:18 21:12 5:24:02
111 E. HARTWICH 51:21 19:07 25:51 14:03 07:25 22:36 06:47 47:36 10:45 05:33 15:05 12:59 23:07 15:34 14:56 11:25 20:40 5:24:50
112 CHR. MEISCHNER 56:26 20:04 27:10 15:11 07:53 20:03 06:59 48:13 11:07 05:33 15:15 13:00 23:24 15:39 14:53 11:22 20:49 5:33:01
113 KL. D. KRUGEL 56:21 18:44 23:55 13:47 07:18 19:16 06:35 45:59 10:31 05:20 14:52 12:51 22:41 15:04 14:21 11:42 20:54 5:20:11
114 TH. FISCHER 54:30 20:37 32:06 15:37 08:08 23:36 07:09 48:32 11:12 05:47 16:34 13:47 24:51 15:46 15:07 11:34 21:29 5:46:22
115 A. SCHORGHOFER 52:53 20:53 33:56 ABANDON
117 MICHAEL MOSCHOUS 43:34 16:46 26:27 ABANDON
119 EM. MAKRAKIS 45:22 17:37 25:07 13:58 07:10 18:30 06:21 46:17 10:30 05:22 15:03 13:02 22:05 15:28 14:23 11:13 20:41 5:08:09
120 G. KALTEIS 51:23 20:15 25:05 14:13 07:18 18:54 06:53 46:59 ABANDON
121 MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS 44:22 17:34 28:04 14:05 07:12 18:46 06:43 46:22 10:14 05:23 14:53 12:20 22:07 14:45 14:15 10:32 20:53 5:08:30
123 J. KONSTANTAKATOS 45:26 18:11 23:39 13:21 07:01 18:49 06:34 46:00 10:23 05:22 14:58 ABANDON
125 DIMITRIS PRASSOPOULOS 48:20 18:15 23:14 14:36 07:14 24:36 07:24 57:10 10:20 05:12 15:03 13:09 22:51 15:04 14:47 11:40 22:17 5:31:12
126 VLASSIS HAVELES 50:21 18:37 25:43 14:10 07:24 19:34 07:16 47:47 10:28 05:36 16:20 13:46 24:16 16:03 15:20 12:11 21:56 5:26:48
128 *EAS* 47:39 18:58 27:37 14:10 07:13 17:47 06:50 47:56 10:50 05:30 15:33 14:16 23:29 15:47 15:25 12:09 22:12 5:23:21
129 A. APOSTOLIDIS 46:49 ABANDON
130 JOHN KOUKAS 52:13 18:14 23:59 15:23 07:13 18:28 06:38 45:59 10:18 05:09 15:17 12:22 22:02 14:34 13:34 10:31 20:25 5:12:19
131 J. J. BONIN 1:02:50 19:23 29:23 ABANDON
132 ANDREAS PAPATRIANTAFILOU 50:04 18:11 22:03 ABANDON
133 SOTOS KOKKINIS 44:25 18:15 29:16 13:45 07:05 18:48 06:32 46:57 15:23 05:14 15:15 12:54 22:29 14:12 14:19 10:48 19:49 5:15:26
134 J. BERTHOT 50:38 40:10 27:26 14:31 07:44 19:10 07:00 47:35 10:41 05:33 15:59 13:43 24:22 16:36 15:08 12:04 21:49 5:50:09
135 H. BREDE 1:23:12 ABANDON
137 D. STAVERIS 49:55 ABANDON
138 P. MANTZIOS 51:17 20:59 26:47 15:16 07:52 20:02 06:36 48:31 11:10 05:50 16:30 13:53 24:29 16:43 14:44 11:38 22:21 5:34:38
139 EVAGELOS GALLO 46:16 19:22 23:56 13:49 07:16 19:02 06:45 45:16 10:31 05:17 15:12 12:52 22:30 14:32 13:49 11:01 19:12 5:06:38
140 D. MANOLOPOULOS 50:05 21:18 ABANDON
142 ANTONIS KOUNANIS 51:00 18:42 25:29 15:46 08:24 20:39 07:03 49:14 12:00 05:51 15:47 13:07 24:03 15:09 14:39 11:28 22:01 5:30:22
143 J. PAPADAMANDIOU 47:20 18:23 27:04 14:09 07:13 18:46 06:33 44:08 10:30 05:14 ABANDON
144 N. DIMOTAKIS 52:32 19:19 24:49 14:20 07:38 19:37 06:48 47:43 10:41 05:21 14:59 12:46 23:01 15:03 14:25 10:59 20:19 5:20:20
145 ST. KANTIOTIS 57:31 19:46 27:02 15:03 07:57 20:43 07:00 49:54 10:39 06:04 17:18 13:21 25:57 16:41 15:06 12:01 19:57 5:42:00
146 P. GIAGNISIS 50:34 19:29 28:28 15:36 08:59 22:33 07:34 49:53 11:00 05:47 17:11 13:25 23:43 15:25 15:09 13:29 24:14 5:42:29
147 TH. EGGLEZOS 57:29 20:27 28:46 16:49 08:45 21:23 07:05 49:02 11:23 05:41 15:45 ABANDON
148 GEORGE LOUKAS 51:55 19:05 24:51 14:59 07:52 20:18 06:56 48:54 10:54 05:31 16:03 13:35 24:45 16:49 15:25 11:38 23:51 5:33:21
149 ST. MARINOS 51:18 19:32 31:32 15:20 07:41 19:26 06:58 46:09 10:37 05:31 15:55 12:50 22:26 15:04 14:22 11:16 20:01 5:25:58
150 A. ZACHOS 49:37 20:48 28:31 ABANDON
151 CHRISTOS ZISOPOULOS 48:59 19:50 29:39 15:16 08:02 20:38 07:01 48:35 11:29 05:44 18:48 14:28 25:06 16:40 15:24 12:01 21:36 5:39:16

Final classification

Pos Nr Entrant Driver Co-Driver Car Nat TOTAL Group Class
1 1 ROTHMANS RALLY TEAM ARI VATANEN DAVID RICHARDS FORD ESCORT RS SF 13:17:25 4 15
2 4 FIAT AUTO TORINO MARKKU ALEN ILKKA KIVIMAKI FIAT 131 ABARTH RALLY SF 13:22:00 4 15
3 15 FIAT AUTO TORINO ATTILIO BETTEGA MAURIZIO PERISSINOT FIAT 131 ABARTH RALLY I 13:25:19 4 15
4 6 TALBOT GUY FREQUELIN JEAN TODT TALBOT SUNBEAM LOTUS F 13:50:44 2 10
5 10 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. SEKHAR METHA YVONNE METHA DATSUN 160 J GT EAK 13:54:40 2 9
6 16 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. GIORGOS MOSCHOUS ALEXANDROS KONSTANTAKATOS DATSUN 160 J GT GR 13:57:22 4 15
7 66 *CARLO* MANOLIS KRIADIS RENAULT 5 A GR 16:03:59 2 8
8 27 VL. BLAHNA PAVEL SCHOVANEC SKODA 130 RS CS 16:05:09 2 7
9 19 PAVLOS MOSCHOUTIS ST.VELLIS FORD ESCORT RS GR 16:29:55 2 9
10 37 CLAUDE LAURENT JACQUES MARCHE PEUGEOT 505 DIESEL F 16:36:25 2 10
11 28 ELFINCO S.A. JOHNNY PESMAZOGLOU HARIS KALTSOUNIS OPEL ASCONA 400 GR 16:46:07 4 16
12 41 FRITZ HEISLER WALTER BLIEBERGER FORD ESCORT RS A 16:46:57 2 9
13 45 TASOS GEMENIS IOANNIS KEPETZIS DATSUN PA10 160 J GR 17:22:52 2 9
14 73 OAF - GRAF UND SIFT AG RUDI STOHL GABI HUSAR VAZ LADA 21011 1600 A 17:23:18 2 8
15 74 AUTOEXPORT HEIKI OKHU TOOMAS DIENER VAZ LADA 21011 1600 SU 17:44:05 2 8
16 121 PETROLINA-AGIP HELLAS MANOLIS HALIVELAKIS ATHANASIOS PAPAGEORGIOU FORD ESCORT RS GR 18:01:50 1 4
17 139 KASSIDOPOULOS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO J. VASSILIADIS TOYOTA STARLET GR 18:13:04 1 2
18 47 VASILIS POLITO SP. TSAPALOS DATSUN P710 160 J GR 18:35:46 2 9
19 82 COSTAS LABROPOULOS SOTIRIS STELLIOS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 GR 18:37:34 2 8
20 148 GEORGE LOUKAS DIONISIS BELLAS TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 GR 18:41:04 1 2
21 146 P. GIAGNISIS *GIANNI* TOYOTA COROLLA KE35 GR 19:12:14 1 2
22 43 J. LEKKAS J. BELEGRIS FORD ESCORT RS GR 19:33:22 2 9
23 128 *EAS* NIKOS TSADARIS FORD ESCORT GR 19:37:44 1 4

Article from 4T 130, 7/1981

Click here

Photoes

1.jpg
1. Ari Vatanen with Ford Escort RS1800
2+1981+2+Celica2.jpg Source
2. B. Waldegaard with Toyota Celica RA40 16V
4.jpg 4-color.jpg
4. M. Alen with Fiat 131 Abarth
Jocki_Keint_Acropolis_81_3.jpg Πηγή
5. J. Kleint with Opel Ascona 400
6.jpg
6. G. Frequelin with Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
8+1981-MIKKOLA-AUDIQUATTRO-ACROPOLISP.jpg Πηγή
8. H. Mikola with Audi Quattro
10.jpg
10. S. Mehta with Datsun Violet 160J GT
obr8.jpg Source
14. A. Kowan with Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
16.jpg
16. G. Moshous with Datsun Violet 160J GT
20.jpg
20. Michel Mouton with Audi Quattro
27.jpg
27. Vl. Blahna with Skoda 130RS
43.jpg
43. J. Lekkas with Ford Escort RS1800
47.jpg
47. Polito with Datsun 710 160J
57.jpg Source
57. H. Hatzitsopanis with Ford Escort RS
66.jpg
66. Carlo with Renault 5 Alpine
autowp.ru_lada_1600_acropolis_rally_2.jpg Source
74. Heiki Okhu VAZ Lada 21011 1600
82.jpg
82. G. Lambropoulos with Toyota Corolla KE35
121.jpg
121. M. Halivelakis with Ford Escort RS2000
139.jpg
139. E. Gallo with Toyota Starlet KP61
146.jpg
146. P. Giagnisis with Toyota Corolla KE35
148.jpg
148. G. Loukas with Toyota Corolla KE35
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License