26o Acropolis Rally (27-31/5/1979)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1979
1978 1979 1980

See video
Ιαβέρης: δείτε το video

Rally route

Maps

Special stages

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5
SS km SS km SS km SS km SS km
1 PARNITHA 42.2 11 FOTINON 16.5 23 AIDONOHORI 10.3 36 AGIOS IOANNIS 11.5 45 LATZOION 7.3
2 LOUKISSIA 22.7 12 GILOFO 23.8 24 TARZAN 14.6 37 SHINOS 12.4 46 KRIONERI 7.3
3 ALIKI I 21.1 13 PALIOURGIA 10.2 25 VITOLI 33 38 RIZA 14 47 NEMOUTA 7.4
4 PRODROMOS I 24.3 14 ALIAKMON LAKE 15.2 26 TSOUKA 6.6 39 KILINI 28.1 48 NEOHORI 19.4
5 ELIKON I 10.3 15 KATO VERMIO 44.5 27 HANI ZAGANA 20 40 THEOKTISTO 19.5 49 LADONAS 23.2
6 DISTOMO 12.6 16 ARKOHORIO 5.8 28 SIKEA II 17.5 41 ALONISTENA 8.6 50 ELLINIKO II 6.5
7 KARROUTES I 20 17 POLIDENDRI 32.2 29 KARROUTES II 27.3 42 NEW CHRISOVITSIO 26.3 51 NEW LEONDARION 13.9
8 SIKEA I 43 18 OLYMPOS 27 30 DESFINA 8 43 ELLINIKO I 6.5 52 GEORGITSION 6.3
9 MOSHOKARIA 10.3 19 SIKAMINEA 14 31 DISTOMO 14.5 44 SEKOULAS 5.4 53 KONIDITSA 6.2
10 MAKRIRAHI 15.9 20 GONI HAIPRINS 20.4 32 ELIKON II 15 Total 132.3 54 SPARTA OLD ROAD 15.5
Total 222.4 21 GONI 13.6 33 PRODROMOS II 12 55 VASSARAS 35.8
22 DESKATI 21.7 34 ALIKI II 21.1 56 KARIE 8.7
Total 244.9 35 PLATANAKI 22.9 57 ASTROS 12.2
Total 222.8 58 KAMEZEIKA 14.4
Total 184.1

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat. Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 ROTHMANS BJORN WALDERGAARD S HANS THORSZELIUS FORD ESCORT RS 4 9
2 CHARDONNET S.A. BERNARD DARNICHE F A. MAHE LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 10
3 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. HARRY KALLSTROM S G. BILLSTAM DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 6
4 ROTHMANS HANNU MIKOLA SF ARNE HERTZ FORD ESCORT RS 4 9
5 TOYOTA TEAM EUROPE OVE ANDERSSON S HENRY LIDDON TOYOTA CELICA RA40 2,0 GT 2 6
6 DEALER OPEL TEAM HOLLAND ANDERS KULLANG S G. DE JONG OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
7 ROTHMANS ROGER CLARK GB J. PORTER FORD ESCORT RS 4 9
8 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. TIMO SALONEN SF SEPPO HARJANNE DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 6
9 RENAULT ELF CALBERSON JEAN RAGNOTTI F J. M. ANDRIE RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 6
10 ACHIM WARMBOLD D H. RAUSCH PORSCHE 911 CARRERA 4 10
11 TOYOTA TEAM EUROPE JEAN LUC THERIER F M. VIAL TOYOTA CELICA RA40 2,0 GT 2 6
12 LAMDA S.A. SIROCO GR COSTAS FERTAKIS LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 10
14 ROTHMANS IAVERIS GR COSTAS STEFANIS FORD ESCORT RS 4 9
15 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO GR D. PETROPOULOS DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 6
16 FABRYKA SAMOCHODOW OSOBOWYCH F.S.O. M. STAWOWIAK PL J. LEWANDOWSKI POLONEZ 2000 4 9
17 C. CYPRIANOU CY D. ADAMS CHRYSLER SYNBEAM 1 1
18 ALAIN AMBROSINO CI J. R. BUREAU PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 5 FRT
19 FRASITT KG HERM. HAARMAN H. HAARMAN NL J. FELLBAUM PORSCHE 911 CARRERA RS 4 10
20 BIAMAX S.A. D MERCEDES 450 SLC 4 10 FRT
21 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. GIORGOS MOSCHOUS GR SIMETRA II DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 6
22 DEALER OPEL TEAM HOLLAND M BERGSTEYN NL ST. THOMAS OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
23 AUDI MOTORSPORT H. DEMUTH D A. FISCHER AUDI 80 4 9
24 LEONIDAS GR A. ARKENTIS RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 6
25 BIAMAX S.A. D MERCEDES 280E 2 7 FRT
26 FABRYKA SAMOCHODOW OSOBOWYCH F.S.O. A. JAROSZEWICZ PL R. ZYSZKOWSKI POLONEZ 2000 4 9
27 J. P. HOEPFNER F P. FOURTON TOYOTA CELICA RA28 2 6
28 AUDI MOTORSPORT FR. KOTTULINSKY S M. SCHWAGERL AUDI 80 4 9
29 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. A. PROTOPAPAS GR ISAVROS DATSUN PA10 160 J 2 6
30 FABRYKA SAMOCHODOW OSOBOWYCH F.S.O. T. CIECIERZYNSKI PL J. ROSANSKI POLONEZ 2000 4 9
31 BIAMAR S.A. V. BLAHNA CS J. MOTAL SKODA 130RS 2 5
32 ELFINCO S.A. J. PESMAZOGLOU GR H. KALTSOUNIS OPEL ASCONA 2 6
33 J. P. LUC F B. MARTIN-DONDOZ CITROEN CX 2400 2 7
34 H. EINBERGER A W. BLIEBERGER PORSCHE 911 CARRERA 4 10 FRT
35 J. LEKKAS GR A. DOUDESIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
36 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA S. BRUNDZA SU GIRDAUSKAS VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
37 CARLO GR M. KRIAKIS RENAULT 5 TS 2 5
38 B. DULCY F J. FR. BAGARRY PORSCHE CARRERA 3 10
39 K. BILLOWS GB J. W. F. SPILLER FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
40 KASSIDOPOULOS A.E.V.E. J. PAPADAMANTIOU GR COSTAS EXARCHOS TOYOTA CELICA 2 6
41 BIAMAR S.A. SV. KVAIZAR CS J. KOTEK SKODA 130RS 2 5
42 AVOTEXPORT MOSKVA N. ELIZAROV PL V. MOSKOVSKIH VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
43 ENI GR A. TSANTOULAS FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
44 G. BORDAIS DANIEL F A. MARANGOS FORD ESCORT RS 4 9
45 LAMDA S.A. P. MADENTZIS GR SP. TSAPALOS LANCIA BETA COUPE 4 9
46 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA H. OKHU SU T. DIENER VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
47 PALAS TEAM E. VLACHOS GR J. VASSILIADIS FORD ESCORT 1600 2 5
48 CHR. PANOURGIAS GR V. HAIMANIS RENAULT 18 TL 2 6
49 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA S. VUKOVICH SU A. BRUM VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
50 G. MIGNOT B L. LEJEUNE MITSUBISHI COLT 2 6
51 C. HAMBIS CH A. MAVRIDIS FORD ESCORT 1600 2 5
52 OAF - GRAF UND STIFT R. STOHL A K. MOEDELHAMMER VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
53 K. WALLENWEIN D H. KOTTER MERCEDES BENZ 280 CE C 2 7
54 P. FOUGEROUSE F NANOUK TOYOTA TA 22 2 6
55 G. I. MAMIDAKIS S.A. P. VALENTIS GR E. POTMANIDIS VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 5
56 TEAM WARSTEINER P. H. RUMPFKEIL D K. H. WELLMANN MERCEDES B 280 E 2 7
57 J. LANDEAU F J. PINTO ALVES OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
58 S. HATZITSOPANIS GR NASOS FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
59 A. BULGARI I G. LA FRANCA OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
60 PALAS TEAM V. POLITO GR J. KOUKAS DATSUN VIOLET 710 2 6
61 J. M. REYNAUD F D. BELLAS FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
62 A. CORRES GR ST. TSOGANIS FORD ESCORT MK I 2 6
63 W. SCHWIEZER F G. GLEICH OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
64 VANDRESSE H. DE FRAHAN B B. VANDRESSE PEUGEOT 504 TI 2 6
65 TH. MOUSOURELIS GR G. RAPANAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR 2 5
66 H. SCHONLIEB A N. JUCH OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6 FRT
67 PALAS TEAM M. LYKAKIS GR FORD ESCORT RS 2 6 FRT
68 P. M. MEYLAN F E. NAHAS OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
69 D. P. ARVANITAKIS GR D. STAVERIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA 1,8 2 6
70 CL. LAURENT F D. LAURENT PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 6
71 L. EVAIN F P. LEROY PEUGEOT 504 A12 2 6
72 K. MODELHAMMER W. BLIEBERGER A FR. HEISLER VAZ LADA 2103 1500 2 6
73 A. COPPIER GR R. JOCTEUR MONROSIER DATSUN KPL 710 1 2
74 PALAS TEAM PAVLOS GR SOMIT FORD ESCORT RS 1 3
75 P. MEYER F H. VALLET PEUGEOT 504 A12 2 6
76 A. KOULENDIANOS GR J. ANAGNOSTOPOULOS DATSUN 120Y 2 5
77 PALAS TEAM A. SAKALIS GR P. MARTINIS OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6
79 AUTO CLUB KILKIS B. TSOBANOPOULOS GR P. BOHORIDIS OPEL ASCONA SR 1,9 2 6
80 W. RAUCH D H. WAGNER RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 6
81 SIRO GR J. ALVANOS FORD ESCORT RS 1 3
82 B. DUMEZ F B. BAUDET RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 6
83 E. PAPAKOSTAS GR S. STEFANOPOULOS DATSUN 710 2 6
84 M. SHIBAGAKI J G. MASAKAZU TOYOTA COROLLA 1,6 2 6
85 N. KOROBILIS GR G. TZAVARAS BMW 2002 2 6
86 P. JAMMES F RENAULT 5 ALPINE 2 6 FRT
87 BINIARI BROS-BARDAHL J. PSIFIDIS GR D. NAKIS OPEL KADETT GTE 1 3
88 P. POLLET F G. POLLET DATSUN 180B SSS 2 6
89 COMMERCIAL AUTOMOBILE MAZDA BENNY GR J. DIMITROPOULOS MAZDA 323 1,3 2 5
90 J. BRIV F J. BEAUJON VW GOLF GTI 2 6
91 D. SPANOS GR P. KOUTSIKOS BMW 2002 2 6
92 CL. ASKEY GB M. HILLIER DATSUN VIOLET 2 6
93 COMMERCIAL AUTOMOBILE MAZDA M. MOSCHOUS GR D. CHRISSOMALIS MAZDA 323 1,3 2 5
94 V. DIBARI I M PIAZZOLA OPEL KADETT GTE 2 6 FRT
95 PALAS TEAM EAS GR NIKOS TSADARIS FORD ESCORT RS2000 2 6
96 P. HADLEY GB TR. HADLEY MITSUBISHI LANCER GSR 2 6
97 A. IOANNIDIS GR D. CONSTANTOS VW GOLF 2 5
98 H. KAMMENOS S.A. E. MARINOS GR J. HASAPIDIS DAIHATSU CH A20 2 6
99 H. JUNG D BMW 2002 2 6 FRT
100 SKIPION GR P. POLIMENOPOULOS MAZDA 323 1,3 2 5
101 PALAS TEAM A. ARVANITAKIS GR N. PANOU FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
102 A. VICHOS GR P. LATSIS BMW 2002 2 6
103 J. P. BITTNER A J. BORUTA OPEL KADETT GTE 1 3 FRT
104 NARGES EPE E. MANTZAKOS GR PL. SOULIOTIS ALFA ROMEO GTV 2000 2 6
105 R. STROBL A K. STROBL SKODA 120S 2 5 FRT
106 TERROR GR CHR. DEKAZOS VAZ LADA 2101 1200 2 5
107 ED. HERRMANN EAK EK. ENDER FORD ESCORT RS 1 3 FRT
108 TEAM WERSTEINER KL. RENKUS D H. HUSKEN MERCEDES B 280E 1 4 FRT
109 N. SEVDALIS GR G. KATSIKIS DATSUN V PH710 2 6
110 COMMERCIAL AUTOMOBILE MAZDA J. CHRISIKOPOULOS GR G. FRANTZIS MAZDA 323 1,3 1 1
111 N. STARAMOPOULOS GR N. CHRISAFIS DATSUN H510 1,8 2 6
112 J. BERTHOT F G. PALLUT FORD ESCORT RS 1 3
113 SIMKOX EPE Η. ΑΤΗANASIOU GR A. TATSIS FIAT 128 SL 2 5
114 AUTO DACIA ΡITESTI ST. IANCOVICI R P. VEZEANU DACIA 1300 2 5
115 D. PRASSOPOULOS GR M. KISSANDRAKIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 3
116 D. BIGARE F B. SALIO DATSUN 610 1 3
117 SP. SAMIOTAKIS GR G. KOURKOULOS FORD ESCORT 2 6
118 O. HUGLA F J. COUDREUSE OPEL KADETT GTE 1 3
119 H. GRAMMATIKOPOULOS GR D. PROKOPIOU VAZ LADA 2103 1500S 2 6
120 AUTO DACIA ΡITESTI I. OLTEANU R O. SCOBAI DACIA 1300 2 5
121 ST. SOURVELIS GR J. KABANIARIS VAZ LADA 21011 1600 2 6
122 T. GEMENIS GR EL NAK DATSUN 160J SSS 2 6
123 R. THOMAS F J. BORY OPEL KADETT GTE 1 3
124 PALAS TEAM S. KOKKINIS GR A. PAVLI VAZ LADA 21011 1300 2 5
125 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER DDR R. WEITZ WARTBURG 353 WR 2 5
126 SOFKO MOTOR-PANOUSERIS G. FLOROS GR M. KATSAMAKIS VW GOLF GTI 2 6
127 M. ODINET F PH. ODINET CITROEN GS 2 5
128 A. STIVACHTARIS GR J. FOUSSARAS ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD 2 5
129 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. HARTWICH DDR R. WILSS WARTBURG 353 WR 2 5
130 K. ZOUGANELIS GR G. KAPERONIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 3 FRT
131 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK ZWICKAU CHR. MEISCHNER DDR R. LEONHARDT TRABANT 601 2 5
132 N. THEODOROZOGLOU GR T. GEORMAS SKODA 120 LS 2 5
133 TH. HOLZAPFEL D Η. E. WEBER CHRYSLER SIMCA 2 5
134 AUTO DACIA ΡITESTI A. SZALAI R C. ZARNESCU DACIA 1300 2 5
135 G. ZALMAS GR N. ZALMAS TOYOTA COROLLA 1,2 2 5
136 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK ZWICKAU H. GALLE DDR W. KIESZLING TRABANT 601 2 5
137 P. VIZANIARIS GR N. GOUTAS FORD ESCORT RS 1 3
138 R. SIPAHI TR PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 5 FRT
139 A. KOLLIAS GR ST. HATZIPANAGIOTIS FORD ESCORT RS 1 3 FRT
140 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK ZWICKAU E. SELLTMANN DDR H. HOFFMANN TRABANT 601 2 5
141 AUTO DACIA ΡITESTI L. BALINT R M. PANAITE DACIA 1300 2 5 FRT
142 KASSIDOPOULOS Α. Ε. V. E. A. PAPATRIANTAFILLOU GR M. KALLOYANNIDIS TOYOTA TRUENO 1 2
143 M. MAKRAKIS GR VL. HAVELES DATSUN SUNNY 120Y 2 5
144 VEB SACHSENRING AUTOMOBILWERK TH. FISCHER DDR TH. SHROTER TRABANT 601 2 5
145 C. LAZARAKIS GR TZ. HALARIS FORD ESCORT RS 2 6
146 PALAS TEAM A. PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR SP. FOTOPOULOS FIAT 128 3P 1300 2 5
147 MARKO CORREA S EN. PEREIRA DATSUN 1200 C 2 5 FRT
148 M. HALIVELAKIS GR TH. KORAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR 1 1
150 KASSIDOPOULOS Α. Ε. V. E. A. GIOVAS GR P. GIAGNISIS AUDI 80 GT 1 2
151 MATCHBOX-PANTAZOPOULI BROS G. MIKELIS GR P. ΒILALIS FIAT 128 2 5
152 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH W. HEITZMANN DDR B. FROMMANN WARTBURG 353 W 1 1
153 PALAS TEAM SP. ANALITIS GR G. GIANNAKOPOULOS MINI 1275 GT 2 5
154 J. AUVERDIN F J. P. DERNOEDEN VW GOLF DIESEL 2 6
155 PALAS TEAM M. PANAGIOTOPOULOS GR E. KORRES SUNBEAM AVENGER GT 1 1
156 K. JEKL A M. CONSTANTINOPOULOS VW 1303 S 1 2
157 NATACHA F BERTHE VW GOLF GTI 1 2
158 R. CRUZ F R. BOISSON AUDI 80 S 1 2
159 PALAS TEAM N. ROUPAS GR ST. EGGLEZOS WARTBURG 353 W 2 5
160 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH K. D. KRUGEL DDR W. KRUGEL WARTBURG 353 W 1 1
161 C. MAKRIS GR G. PAPADOPOULOS MINI 1275 GT 2 5
162 B. POULOGIANNIS GR P. KOGIANOS FORD ESCORT 1600 1 2
163 R. GREDER F H. GREDER PEUGEOT 104 ZS 2 5
164 L. MASLIAS GR J. FOUSARAS FORD ESCORT 1600 1 2
165 SOLARIS GR G. KOUBANAS ALFA ROMEO 1300 SUPER 1 1
166 C. THEOCHARIDES CY P. DEMETRIADES SUBARU 1600 GT 1 2
167 E. EXINTARIS GR P. KOLOKOTAS VW GOLF GTI 1 2
168 P. TOUJAN F CATH. TOUJAN PEUGEOT 104 ZS 1 1
169 G. I. MAMIDAKIS S. A. PIGASSOS GR A. IAKOVAKIS VAZ LADA 2101 1200 1 1
170 PAUL TOUJAN PEUGEOT 104 ZS 1 1 FRT
171 N. KRITSIKIS FGR S. AGGELOPOULOS VAZ LADA 2101 1200 1 1
172 H. BREDE D G.ENGELBRECHT CHRYSLER SIMCA 1 1
173 FR. K. TUSCHY D H. G. EIBEL HONDA CIVIC 1 1
174 M. JULLIEN F PEUGEOT 104 ZS 1 1 FRT
175 G. LOUKAS GR N. DAVARIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR 1 1
176 P. FESER D ST. KRATZIG FIAT 127 SPORT 2 5
177 H. KAMMENOS S.A. CHR. SMAILIS GR C. GRIGORIADIS WARTBURG 353 W 1 1

Times and classification

LEG 1: ATHENS - KALAMBAKA I (27/5/1979)
153 starters, 78 finishers
Special stage times
Nr Driver SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 Time
1 BJORN WALDERGAARD 34:42 14:36 17:33 22:26 08:39 09:32 16:08 38:01 09:01 11:25 3:02:03
2 BERNARD DARNICHE 39:47 16:09 21:27 20:48 09:04 10:18 16:16 37:45 09:01 11:58 3:12:33
3 HARRY KALLSTROM 37:00 16:48 20:07 21:08 09:04 10:26 17:02 39:38 09:25 12:26 3:13:04
4 HANNU MIKOLA 39:01 14:45 18:35 20:29 08:38 09:48 16:19 37:00 09:05 ABANDON
5 OVE ANDERSSON 37:06 15:41 16:58 21:06 08:55 10:15 16:34 38:07 09:12 11:46 3:05:40
6 ANDERS KULLANG 36:54 15:25 17:43 22:14 09:06 10:24 16:30 38:03 09:22 12:04 3:07:45
7 ROGER CLARK 37:04 15:39 16:59 21:28 08:57 10:02 16:33 38:06 09:10 12:14 3:06:12
8 TIMO SALONEN 39:12 15:49 17:20 21:22 09:05 10:44 16:50 38:35 09:27 12:02 3:10:26
9 JEAN RAGNOTTI 37:34 15:59 17:15 21:54 09:01 10:46 16:39 38:34 09:18 12:12 3:09:12
10 ACHIM WARMBOLD 37:59 18:25 ABANDON
11 JEAN LUC THERIER 37:10 15:44 20:33 21:17 08:56 10:35 16:22 37:57 09:05 ABANDON
12 SIROCO 37:12 15:16 16:55 20:52 08:53 10:54 16:56 39:33 09:12 11:58 3:07:41
14 IAVERIS 35:41 14:46 19:34 20:38 08:45 10:36 16:26 38:58 08:58 11:49 3:06:11
15 EVAGELOS GALLO 38:37 16:17 21:06 22:23 09:35 11:10 17:37 40:38 09:31 12:38 3:19:32
16 M. STAWOWIAK 40:10 17:48 19:18 ABANDON
17 C. CYPRIANOU 44:50 18:20 20:46 25:49 10:53 13:07 19:57 45:04 10:41 14:00 3:43:27
19 H. HAARMAN 42:47 17:53 20:27 ABANDON
21 GIORGOS MOSCHOUS 43:13 16:06 22:25 22:08 09:24 10:17 17:03 40:01 09:34 12:22 3:22:33
22 M BERGSTEYN 39:18 16:58 ABANDON
23 H. DEMUTH 37:14 15:30 17:09 21:23 11:25 11:15 17:34 ABANDON
24 LEONIDAS 39:12 16:42 18:05 22:16 09:39 11:40 17:46 45:01 09:47 12:54 3:23:02
26 A. JAROSZEWICZ 41:15 17:56 19:23 23:42 09:51 12:14 18:01 43:02 10:05 13:27 3:28:56
27 J. P. HOEPFNER 40:53 17:17 19:01 ABANDON
28 FR. KOTTULINSKY 1:12:46 ABANDON
29 A. PROTOPAPAS 52:20 18:10 19:59 25:01 10:27 12:53 19:57 45:32 10:12 15:31 3:50:02
30 T. CIECIERZYNSKI 42:50 17:40 21:03 25:23 10:22 13:07 19:14 47:25 ABANDON
31 V. BLAHNA 40:20 16:56 18:19 23:09 09:40 12:58 17:58 51:01 10:01 13:29 3:33:51
32 J. PESMAZOGLOU 39:17 16:56 18:56 23:23 09:52 11:43 18:57 42:51 10:05 13:39 3:25:39
33 J. P. LUC 39:56 16:14 18:37 23:59 09:37 11:44 17:34 ABANDON
35 J. LEKKAS 43:30 17:26 19:33 24:25 10:11 12:55 18:06 42:37 09:39 13:24 3:31:46
36 S. BRUNDZA 40:02 16:40 18:41 27:22 10:20 15:19 ABANDON
37 CARLO 41:34 17:52 20:40 24:49 10:14 12:31 18:25 42:44 09:46 13:05 3:31:40
38 B. DULCY 43:58 18:44 20:49 43:53 10:55 16:09 ABANDON
39 K. BILLOWS 45:29 ABANDON
40 J. PAPADAMANTIOU 45:59 17:26 20:33 24:50 10:26 13:04 19:04 44:37 10:08 14:14 3:40:21
41 SV. KVAIZAR 40:28 17:08 23:11 23:33 09:37 14:07 17:37 41:55 09:35 14:45 3:31:56
42 N. ELIZAROV 41:52 17:04 19:16 24:09 09:46 12:25 17:59 43:21 10:07 13:12 3:29:11
43 ENI 42:15 18:09 20:07 22:59 09:35 13:14 18:04 42:32 10:32 16:47 3:34:14
44 G. BORDAIS DANIEL 43:03 38:09 19:56 30:13 10:44 11:55 18:33 ABANDON
45 P. MADENTZIS 47:28 26:21 23:32 33:14 11:17 14:42 20:53 51:52 11:36 16:53 4:17:48
46 H. OKHU 43:04 17:59 19:35 24:29 10:07 13:09 18:28 44:56 10:20 13:43 3:35:50
47 E. VLACHOS 45:46 22:49 ABANDON
48 CHR. PANOURGIAS 45:37 18:29 22:08 26:07 10:32 13:37 19:16 44:56 09:56 13:31 3:44:09
49 S. VUKOVICH 43:31 19:08 24:36 24:41 10:07 13:44 18:39 52:06 10:04 13:48 3:50:24
50 G. MIGNOT 43:07 22:33 20:09 25:02 10:21 12:55 19:02 45:36 10:23 14:23 3:43:31
51 C. HAMBIS 44:08 18:30 21:00 25:21 10:42 13:00 19:28 45:37 09:56 13:58 3:41:40
52 R. STOHL 40:32 16:52 18:49 23:59 10:18 12:14 18:47 45:31 09:51 13:24 3:30:17
53 K. WALLENWEIN 42:49 21:52 20:39 25:44 10:43 14:32 19:25 ABANDON
54 P. FOUGEROUSE 40:33 17:36 19:20 24:25 11:36 18:11 38:48 44:22 10:11 13:49 3:58:51
55 P. VALENTIS 41:38 17:28 27:36 24:21 10:01 12:12 18:30 43:44 10:02 13:18 3:38:50
56 P. H. RUMPFKEIL 45:33 19:40 21:16 27:41 10:56 13:33 19:57 47:26 10:37 15:06 3:51:45
57 J. LANDEAU 50:07 19:58 ABANDON
58 S. HATZITSOPANIS 44:13 18:28 20:23 37:42 10:09 12:53 19:36 45:45 ABANDON
59 A. BULGARI 46:27 19:52 21:31 27:18 11:05 13:37 19:54 ABANDON
60 V. POLITO 44:40 18:43 20:44 26:00 10:31 13:07 19:49 53:33 10:31 14:40 3:52:18
61 J. M. REYNAUD 43:24 19:18 21:14 26:50 11:03 15:33 19:37 ABANDON
62 A. CORRES 48:52 19:02 20:47 ABANDON
63 W. SCHWIEZER ABANDON
64 H. DE FRAHAN 46:48 20:20 22:15 27:26 11:10 13:42 20:47 48:08 10:59 28:52 4:10:27
65 TH. MOUSOURELIS 43:52 18:48 ABANDON
68 P. M. MEYLAN 44:22 33:19 20:57 26:34 10:33 14:53 30:22 ABANDON
69 D. P. ARVANITAKIS ABANDON
70 CL. LAURENT 43:22 18:37 20:31 25:39 10:28 16:22 18:54 48:18 10:20 14:10 3:46:41
71 L. EVAIN 45:29 19:19 22:50 42:29 11:52 ABANDON
72 W. BLIEBERGER ABANDON
73 A. COPPIER 41:23 17:32 19:25 24:42 09:52 12:05 18:31 42:21 10:02 13:17 3:29:10
74 PAVLOS 45:27 16:50 19:28 23:39 10:11 12:57 17:47 41:32 09:53 13:16 3:31:00
75 P. MEYER ABANDON
76 A. KOULENDIANOS 44:51 18:28 21:32 26:51 10:47 14:18 ABANDON
77 A. SAKALIS 48:39 25:19 ABANDON
79 B. TSOBANOPOULOS 45:01 19:34 21:37 26:11 10:59 14:12 21:24 48:08 10:01 18:14 3:55:21
80 W. RAUCH 41:52 18:38 19:57 1:11:36 ABANDON
81 SIRO 42:45 17:59 20:36 24:47 10:11 12:51 18:50 44:52 09:59 13:45 3:36:35
82 B. DUMEZ 42:06 23:06 20:59 25:18 10:40 13:32 19:20 50:21 10:38 29:47 4:05:47
83 E. PAPAKOSTAS ABANDON
84 M. SHIBAGAKI 40:04 17:27 ABANDON
85 N. KOROBILIS 43:55 18:29 22:52 26:40 11:34 15:34 20:11 52:23 10:23 15:55 3:57:56
87 J. PSIFIDIS 1:01:27 19:23 24:23 29:33 10:27 ABANDON
88 P. POLLET 44:25 19:03 20:39 25:10 10:21 18:52 19:21 56:02 10:33 14:33 3:58:59
89 BENNY 43:54 18:32 21:13 25:19 10:21 17:01 19:24 45:21 10:16 13:55 3:45:16
90 J. BRIV 1:05:27 48:16 ABANDON
91 D. SPANOS 42:59 17:30 19:19 23:51 09:49 13:09 18:29 43:19 10:01 13:19 3:31:45
92 CL. ASKEY 46:42 20:12 21:46 27:04 11:02 13:54 20:42 48:42 11:29 16:04 3:57:37
93 M. MOSCHOUS 48:31 18:26 21:52 27:02 10:59 13:09 19:48 44:50 10:39 14:16 3:49:32
95 EAS 45:03 19:20 21:48 27:38 10:52 14:28 21:21 ABANDON
96 P. HADLEY 46:41 20:17 22:21 28:28 11:46 14:56 20:56 48:47 10:37 15:21 4:00:10
98 E. MARINOS 45:17 19:20 22:09 27:23 11:55 14:00 19:32 48:11 10:39 15:23 3:53:49
100 SKIPION 52:23 ABANDON
101 A. ARVANITAKIS 44:57 19:52 21:42 26:51 11:05 14:00 20:00 46:39 10:31 18:54 3:54:31
102 A. VICHOS 48:35 20:30 23:41 28:29 11:29 15:13 19:51 57:48 ABANDON
104 E. MANTZAKOS 45:01 18:12 22:34 ABANDON
106 TERROR 49:30 20:03 23:26 28:30 11:25 16:04 20:21 50:46 11:06 16:54 4:08:05
109 N. SEVDALIS 42:46 18:39 21:13 26:09 10:35 13:44 19:29 46:26 10:25 15:46 3:45:12
110 J. CHRISIKOPOULOS 44:41 19:06 21:32 27:10 10:45 13:36 25:40 45:51 10:44 14:29 3:53:34
111 N. STARAMOPOULOS 50:40 20:30 31:09 ABANDON
112 J. BERTHOT 43:14 18:51 22:07 26:08 10:23 14:06 19:03 46:53 11:01 14:53 3:46:39
113 Η. ΑΤΗANASIOU 47:01 ABANDON
114 ST. IANCOVICI 44:50 19:24 21:34 26:47 11:01 12:59 20:15 47:34 10:36 14:34 3:49:34
115 D. PRASSOPOULOS 45:54 18:47 25:23 27:13 11:15 13:18 19:51 48:30 10:51 16:08 3:57:10
116 D. BIGARE 47:42 21:06 23:38 28:54 15:23 ABANDON
117 SP. SAMIOTAKIS ABANDON
118 O. HUGLA 46:26 21:24 23:09 ABANDON
119 H. GRAMMATIKOPOULOS 47:03 ABANDON
120 I. OLTEANU 45:33 19:26 21:13 29:18 11:05 13:23 19:59 47:07 10:51 15:07 3:53:02
121 ST. SOURVELIS 43:27 ABANDON
122 T. GEMENIS 45:19 18:58 21:02 25:38 10:25 13:11 18:52 44:45 10:23 14:32 3:43:05
123 R. THOMAS 49:46 21:24 ABANDON
124 S. KOKKINIS 47:16 19:43 23:23 27:58 11:21 15:42 20:35 49:06 10:51 15:11 4:01:06
125 D. HEIMBURGER 44:18 21:16 21:44 27:10 10:44 14:00 18:59 45:20 10:27 14:24 3:48:22
126 G. FLOROS ABANDON
127 M. ODINET 54:52 20:44 ABANDON
128 A. STIVACHTARIS 47:55 ABANDON
129 E. HARTWICH 45:47 20:35 ABANDON
131 CHR. MEISCHNER 47:09 20:22 23:45 28:18 11:15 14:55 20:24 50:17 11:00 15:13 4:02:38
132 N. THEODOROZOGLOU 49:22 20:51 ABANDON
133 TH. HOLZAPFEL ABANDON
134 A. SZALAI 45:16 17:45 21:22 ABANDON
135 G. ZALMAS 48:20 20:04 23:09 27:48 11:22 14:59 20:59 48:26 11:07 15:11 4:01:25
136 H. GALLE 48:06 20:35 24:10 30:23 ABANDON
137 P. VIZANIARIS 45:29 19:48 21:16 35:44 11:13 13:02 20:22 47:14 11:08 16:06 4:01:22
140 E. SELLTMANN 47:12 19:54 22:55 28:08 11:20 15:19 ABANDON
142 A. PAPATRIANTAFILLOU 48:06 18:19 20:52 26:52 10:26 13:07 19:23 44:37 10:43 14:02 3:46:27
143 M. MAKRAKIS 42:55 17:56 20:23 24:43 09:59 12:34 ABANDON
144 TH. FISCHER 47:35 20:21 23:28 28:15 11:17 14:05 20:48 48:22 11:11 15:25 4:00:47
145 C. LAZARAKIS 47:09 19:52 24:06 28:02 11:08 15:11 23:18 51:45 10:30 14:40 4:05:41
146 A. PANAGIOTOPOULOS 49:47 20:54 24:55 28:24 12:12 ABANDON
148 M. HALIVELAKIS 43:41 18:44 21:44 26:09 10:28 13:38 19:35 46:13 10:43 14:15 3:45:10
150 A. GIOVAS 43:48 18:06 29:59 26:09 10:57 14:45 19:37 ABANDON
151 G. MIKELIS 48:30 21:10 24:46 ABANDON
152 W. HEITZMANN 48:01 20:35 22:31 28:42 10:59 14:01 20:13 46:14 10:47 15:37 3:57:40
153 SP. ANALITIS 48:30 19:04 25:31 26:28 10:43 13:39 20:30 58:00 ABANDON
154 J. AUVERDIN 46:26 20:35 23:05 28:09 11:11 14:01 21:15 47:44 11:22 15:39 3:59:27
155 M. PANAGIOTOPOULOS ABANDON
156 K. JEKL 49:31 20:40 23:25 27:59 11:18 14:40 20:14 47:37 10:57 15:30 4:01:51
157 NATACHA 47:44 19:21 22:09 27:44 11:08 14:37 21:11 50:03 11:38 17:16 4:02:51
158 R. CRUZ 44:40 19:12 22:43 33:17 11:08 ABANDON
159 N. ROUPAS 46:43 20:20 22:23 27:56 11:17 14:19 21:54 48:51 11:23 15:45 4:00:51
160 K. D. KRUGEL 45:13 22:59 20:53 50:43 11:19 14:04 ABANDON
161 C. MAKRIS 46:11 ABANDON
162 B. POULOGIANNIS 45:25 20:23 23:54 26:52 11:09 13:48 ABANDON
163 R. GREDER 44:31 ABANDON
164 L. MASLIAS 48:19 20:06 28:32 28:25 11:22 14:59 20:31 48:32 11:07 35:04 4:26:57
165 SOLARIS 47:57 20:55 23:08 35:00 20:04 17:05 ABANDON
166 C. THEOCHARIDES 45:29 19:18 22:42 26:38 10:59 13:41 19:41 48:34 10:28 15:53 3:53:23
167 E. EXINTARIS 43:52 18:44 21:12 27:20 11:28 19:00 ABANDON
168 P. TOUJAN ABANDON
169 PIGASSOS 45:35 19:27 21:56 26:35 10:56 14:37 20:16 ABANDON
171 N. KRITSIKIS 46:36 20:28 23:30 31:31 12:14 14:36 21:28 49:24 11:42 3:51:29
172 H. BREDE 43:25 18:35 21:04 29:50 11:25 15:04 ABANDON
173 FR. K. TUSCHY 45:05 23:07 ABANDON
175 G. LOUKAS 46:10 19:14 21:35 27:24 10:59 13:42 20:24 47:46 10:54 16:02 3:54:10
176 P. FESER 45:46 19:37 23:10 28:15 11:33 15:23 20:34 48:32 11:22 16:45 4:00:57
177 CHR. SMAILIS 50:49 ABANDON

Final classification

Pos Nr Entrant Driver Co-Driver Car Nat TOTAL Group Class
1 1 ROTHMANS BJORN WALDERGAARD HANS THORSZELIUS FORD ESCORT RS S 13:35:06 4 9
2 8 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. TIMO SALONEN SEPPO HARJANNE DATSUN VIOLET PA10 160 J SF 14:07:04 2 6
3 3 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. HARRY KALLSTROM G. BILLSTAM DATSUN VIOLET PA10 160 J S 14:11:39 2 6
4 9 RENAULT ELF CALBERSON JEAN RAGNOTTI J. M. ANDRIE RENAULT 5 ALPINE F 14:19:16 2 6
5 14 ROTHMANS IAVERIS COSTAS STEFANIS FORD ESCORT RS GR 14:36:01 4 9
6 21 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. GIORGOS MOSCHOUS SIMETRA II DATSUN VIOLET PA10 160 J GR 14:54:27 2 6
7 15 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. EVAGELOS GALLO D. PETROPOULOS DATSUN VIOLET PA10 160 J GR 15:04:08 2 6
8 31 BIAMAR S.A. V. BLAHNA J. MOTAL SKODA 130RS CS 16:09:22 2 5
9 42 AVOTEXPORT MOSKVA N. ELIZAROV V. MOSKOVSKIH VAZ LADA 21011 1600 PL 16:12:20 2 6
10 49 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA S. VUKOVICH A. BRUM VAZ LADA 21011 1600 SU 16:33:11 2 6
11 32 ELFINCO S.A. J. PESMAZOGLOU H. KALTSOUNIS OPEL ASCONA GR 16:35:22 2 6
12 26 FABRYKA SAMOCHODOW OSOBOWYCH F.S.O. A. JAROSZEWICZ R. ZYSZKOWSKI POLONEZ 2000 PL 16:43:56 4 9
13 37 CARLO M. KRIAKIS RENAULT 5 TS GR 16:59:00 2 5
14 46 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA H. OKHU T. DIENER vAZ LADA 21011 1600 SU 17:35:47 2 6
15 122 T. GEMENIS EL NAK DATSUN 160J SSS GR 17:49:12 2 6
16 125 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH D. HEIMBURGER R. WEITZ WARTBURG 353 WR DDR 17:53:33 2 5
17 29 N. J. THEOHARAKIS S.A. A. PROTOPAPAS ISAVROS DATSUN VIOLET PA10 160 J GR 18:02:50 2 6
18 48 CHR. PANOURGIAS V. HAIMANIS RENAULT 18 TL GR 18:11:25 2 6
19 148 M. HALIVELAKIS TH. KORAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR GR 18:23:38 1 1
20 40 KASSIDOPOULOS A.E.V.E. J. PAPADAMANTIOU COSTAS EXARCHOS TOYOTA CELICA GR 18:34:04 2 6

Photoes

sun-star-ford-escort-mkii-1-1st-acropolis-1979.jpg Source
1. Bjorn Waldegaard
2484542155516984757271000006269422097397401906560n.jpg Source
2: Bernard Darniche - A. Mahe
1979jeanragnottiacropol.jpg Source
9: Jean Ragnioti - Jean Andrie
79akr12sirocobic2fm6.jpg Source
12: Siroco - Costas Fertakis
91368797.jpg Source
42: Elizarov with Lada 21011 1600
91368765.jpg Source
91368777.jpg Source
46: Okhu with Lada 21011 1600
91368769.jpg Source
91368813.jpg Source
49: S. Vukovich with Lada 21011 1600
91368780.jpg Source
55: Valentis with Lada 21011 1300
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License