23rd Rally Acropolis (22-27/5/1976)
Home » Rally Acropolis » 1976
1975 1976 1977

Maps - Special stages

OFFICIAL RESULTS (ELPA)

Entry list

Nr Entrant Driver Nat. Co-Driver Car Group Class
1 OPEL EURO HANDLER TEAM ELFINCO W. ROHRL D W. P. PITZ OPEL KADETT GTE 4 2 FRT
2 KASSIDOPOULOS SA OVE ANDERSSON S G. BILLSTAM TOYOTA CELICA 2000GT 4 2
3 LANCIA ALITALIA B. WALDEGAARD SF HANS TORZELIUS LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 2
4 SIROCO GR MILTOS ANDRIOPOULOS ALPINE RENAULT A110 4 2
5 N. J. THEOHARAKIS SA C.K. MEHTA KEN M. LINDON DATSUN VIOLET 160J 4 2
6 KASSIDOPOULOS SA HANNU MIKOLA SF J. TODT TOYOTA COROLLA TE27 4 1
7 LANCIA ALITALIA R. PINTO I A. BERNACCHINI LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 2
8 M. KOUMAS GR T. HATZISAVAS MITSUBISHI COLT GALANT 2 4
9 DEUTSCHE TOYOTA VERTRIEB GMGH A. WARMBOLD D TOYOTA CELICA 2000GT 4 2 FRT
10 R. NEYRET F Y. VANONI ALPINE RENAULT A110 4 2
11 LANCIA ALITALIA M. PREGLIASCO I A. GARZOGLIO LANCIA STRATOS HF 4 2
12 OPEL EURO HANDLER TEAM ELFINCO R. AALTONEN SF CL BILLSTAM OPEL KADETT GTE 4 2 FRT
14 N. J. THEOHARAKIS SA H. KALLSTROM SF C.G. ANDERSSON DATSUN VIOLET 160J 4 2
15 MOTOR HELLAS SA G. MOSCHOUS GR D.P. ARVANITAKIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 4 2
16 ECURIE GITANES J. RAGNOTTI F J. JAUBERT ALPINE RENAULT A310 4 2
17 OPEL EURO HANDLER TEAM ELFINCO J. PESMAZOGLOU GR OPEL KADETT GTE 4 2 FRT
18 K. BILLOWS GB M. HOLMES FORD ESCORT RS1600 4 2
19 PORSCHE HELLAS SA LEONIDAS GR C. FERTAKIS PORSCHE 911 CARRERA 4 2
20 W. TAYLOR GB M. MACIVER FORD ESCORT RS1600 4 2
21 ICCUDRAC I ALDEG PORSCHE 911 CARRERA 4 2 FRT
22 IAVERIS GR C.STEFANIS FORD ESCORT RS1600 4 2
23 ENI GR A. TSANTOULAS ALPINE RENAULT A110 1600 4 1
24 A. BULGARI I C. LA FRANCA LANCIA FULVIA HF 1600 4 1
25 BENNY GR P. MILIARESIS LANCIA FULVIA HF 1600 4 1
26 MOTOR HELLAS SA J. HAUGLAND NOR P.O. NYBORG SKODA 120S 4 1
27 E. PAPAKOSTAS GR S. STEFANOPOULOS DATSUN 1600 SSS 4 1
28 EQUIPAGE HOEPFNER J. HOEPFNER F P. FOURTON PORSCHE 911 3L 3 2
29 B. DULCY F J. F. BAGARRY PORSCHE 911 CARRERA 3 2
30 J. FR. PAGGI F M. MICHAUDET DATSUN 240Z 3 2 FRT
31 P. BEAUDOIN F G. VAUGONDY DATSUN 240Z 3 2
32 T. GEMENIS GR A. GIDOGIANNOS LANCIA FULVIA HF 1600 3 1
33 L. POLGE F CHR. KAZARS ALPINE RENAULT A110 1600 3 1
34 J. FANIS GR N. NEOFITOY LANCIA FULVIA HF 1600 3 1
35 J.P. LUC F G. MICHEL CITROEN CX 2200 2 6
36 OPEL EURO HANDLER TEAM ELFINCO I. PESMAZOGLOU GR A.CHOREMIS OPEL ASCONA 1,9 SR 2 5
37 ECURIE ARDENNES G. MIGNOT F L. LEJEUNE OPEL ASCONA 1,9 SR 2 5
38 J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR CHR. TSAVOS BMW 2002 TI 2 5
39 BOSCH RACING TEAM FR. WITTMANN A G. KALNAY BMW 2002 TII 2 5 FRT
40 DINO GR J. LENTZAS OPEL ASCONA 1,9 SR 2 5
41 P. PORTIER F M VANDERBECKE PEUGEOT 504 2 5
42 M. ANDRE-POYAUD F J. PENON PEUGEOT 504 TI 2 5 FRT
43 PAVLOS GR M. MAKRIJIANNIS ALFA ROMEO 2000 GTV 2 5
44 WELLA E. MAKRIDAKIS GR J. OURANOS OPEL KADETT RALLY 2 5
46 Z. KARAKASIS GR NICIAS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 2 5
47 K. RUSSLING A M ESSIG OPEL ASCONA 1,9 SR 2 5
48 D. SPANOS GR E. GALLO BMW 2002 TI 2 5
49 B. VIRVILIS GR C. VIRVILIS BMW 2002 TI 2 5
50 HEIDI HETZER D O. DONEKER OPEL KADETT GTE 2 5
51 N. SEVDALIS GR KOYTSOTHEODOROS BMW 2002 ALPINA 2 5
52 H. TRAUTMANN F S. ROCH PEUGEOT 504 2 5
53 ROGER GR SIDIROKASTRITIS FORD ESCORT RS2000 2 5
54 CHR. FASARIAS CY P. DIMITRIADIS FORD ESCORT RS1600 2 5
55 THEODOROZOGLOU GR A. VIKNOS BMW 2002 2 5
56 P. LARTIGUE F R. LOMBART PEUGEOT 504 A12 2 5
57 HANNU GB B. PARKES FORD CAPRI 2 4
58 TH. STYLIANOY CY M. KOUTSOFTIDIS FORD ESCORT 2 4 FRT
59 A. OGER F J.P. DUPUIS RENAULT R12 GORDINI 2 4
60 K. KYPRIANOY CY A. LONGINOS HILLMAN AVENGER 2 4
61 A. TATRY F A. FOURCAUD RENAULT R12 GORDINI 2 4
62 EM. HALIVELAKIS GR P. KOYTSIKOS ALFA ROMEO 1600 GTV 2 4
63 P. TOYJAN F S. DUNOER DE SEG RENAULT R1173 2 4
64 CHR. THEODOULOU CY G. NIKOLAOU FIAT 124 SPECIAL COUPE 2 4
65 E. PROKOPIOU GR D. PROKOPIOU VW 1600 2 4
66 S. AGELOPOULOS GR J. HASAPIDIS DATSUN 1600 SSS 2 4
67 CL. LAURENT F D. LAURENT CITROEN GS X2 2 4
68 A. KOULENDIANOS GR ANAGNOSTOPOULOS DATSUN CHERRY 2 3
69 EPUIPAGE HOEPFNER G. HOUEL F M. HOEPFNER RENAULT R12 2 3
70 KASSIDOPOULOS SA A. PAPATRIANTAFILOU GR EM. HALIVELAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR 1.3 2 3
71 A. WEISER F J. M. MICHALLET DAF MARATHON 66-45 2 3
72 G. RAFTOPOULOS GR SP. ANALITIS AUSTIN ALLEGRO 2 3
73 I. N. NIKOLOV BG K. N. HINOV LADA 2101 2 3 FRT
74 A. MENDRINOS GR S. PALEODIMOPOULOS FIAT 128 RALLY 2 3
75 I.R. PACHOV BG N.ST. KAZAKOV DACIA 1300 2 3
76 A. ARVANITAKIS GR TH. VALSAMIDIS FORD ESCORT 1300 GT 2 3
77 CH. KALTSOUNIS GR P. KOUFOPOULOS NSU 1300 TT 2 3
78 D. LOLIS GR A. PANAGIOTOPOULOS ALFA ROMEO 1300 J 2 3
79 A. KOKLAS GR C. KATSIFIS MORIS MINI COUPER 2 3
80 M KISSANDRAKIS GR D. PRASOPOULOS NSU 1200 TT 2 3
81 P. GIAGNISIS GR TH. EGLEZOS NSU 1200 TT 2 3
82 CHR. EVAGELIOU GR G. RAPANAKIS NSU 1300 TT 2 3
83 A. GIRTSIS GR J. THEODOROY SUBARU FF-1 1300G 2 3
84 C. PRASSAS GR A. PAPADIMITRIOU NSU 1200 TT 2 3
85 G. PAPADOPOULOS GR TSICHLOJIANNIS NSU 1200 TT 2 3
86 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH H. NIEBERGALL DDR B. FROMANN WARTBURG 353W 2 2
87 M. GENERALIS GR T. PAVLI FIAT 128 2 2
88 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. HERTWICH DDR W. HEITZMANN WARTBURG 353W 2 2
89 G. AGELOPOULOS GR N. PAPASTATHOPOULOS ZASTAVA 101 2 2
90 A. COPPIER F R. JOC. MONROSIER PEUGEOT 204 1.1 2 2
91 ZASTAVA A. GATSOS GR M. KATSIBAROS ZASTAVA 101 2 2
92 A. MICHAILIDES GB SUNBEAM 2 2 FRT
93 ZASTAVA E. VLACHOS GR A. GABRIILOGLOU ZASTAVA 101 2 2
94 PH. LORENZI F M. BONNET NSU 67 PR 1000TT 2 2
95 A. GIOVAS GR A. ARKETIS AUTOBIANCHI A112 2 2
96 CHR. KATSOULIS GR V. GOUTIS MORIS MINI COUPER 2 2
97 G. GOTTLIEB D G. SHEFFEL BMW 2002 TII 1 5
98 J. CL. LUCAS F A. VERNIER DATSUN PL610 1 5
99 NATACHA GR CHR. FRIZZIERO DATSUN 180B 1 5
100 M. RAUSCH F J. FELLBAUM BMW 2002 TII 1 5
101 M. MOSCHOUS GR IKAROS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 1 5
102 K. RIPPER A M. KAISER OPEL KADETT GTE 1 5
103 H. FENNES A U. JOSEF OPEL KADETT GTE 1 5 FRT
104 VIAMAR SA J. BARDOPOULOS GR M. KRIADIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 1 5
105 R. WESOL D G. SCHMIDT OPEL KADETT GTE 1 5
106 INTERNI - C. MOUSTAKAS C. MEXIS GR J. VASSILIADIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 1 5
107 A. KERC F F. SERRE PEUGEOT 504 TI 1 5
108 J.L. RENARD F D. MONCHAL OPEL ASCONA SR 1 5
109 P. PAGANI F FR. CHATRIOT PEUGEOT 504 1 5
110 B. WADMAN GB R. PEASE PEUGEOT 504 TI 1 5
111 SKIPION GR ST. EGLEZOS PEUGEOT 504 INJ 1 5
112 G. FISHCER A G. GOTTLIEB DATSUN VIOLET 160J 1 5 FRT
113 P. BOHORIDIS GR D. TSITSIKLIS OPEL ASCONA SR 1 5
114 D. ZEVLARIS CY A. KARALLIS SAAB 99 LE SALOON 1 5
115 GEAR GR EL NAK FIAT 131 MIRAFIORI 1 4
116 CHR. PANOURGIAS GR K. KIOSEOGLOU AUDI 80 GT 1 4
117 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA ST. BRUMDZA SU A. GIRDAUSKAS VAZ LADA 2103 1500 2 4
118 J. EHRLICH A W. BLIEBERGER AUDI 80 GT 1 4
119 DEUTSCHE TOYOTA VERTRIEB GMGH H. DEMUTH D P. WITTE TOYOTA CELICA 1600GT 1 4 FRT
120 J. LEKKAS GR EM. MAKRINOS AUDI 80 GT 1 4
121 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA A. KOZYRCHIKOV SU G. KOZYRCHIKOVA VAZ LADA 2103 1500 1 4
122 J. HASELGRAVE GB AVENGER GT 1 4 FRT
123 BOSCH RACING TEAM VIENNA W. SULC A FR. WEIXELBRAUN VW GOLF GTI 1 4
124 AVTOEXPORT MOSKVA P. VALENTIS GR CHR. MANOUSARIDIS VAZ LADA 2103 1500S 1 4
125 CUNHA LINO PINTO ALVES DATSUN 1600 SSS 1 4
126 E.P. CORRES GR A. STIVACHTARIS SUBARU 1400 GL 1 4
127 M. ROLO P V. BARREIROS DATSUN 1600 SSS 1 4
128 B. SIMOES P N. KRITIKOS DATSUN 160A 1 4
129 CL. ASKEY GB M. HILLIER PEUGEOT 304 S 1 3
130 ASTERIX GR CHR. DRAKLIS ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 1 3
131 F. ANDONIADIS GR C. KOSSIFOLOGOS AUDI 80 GT 1 3
132 HE ELIOPOULOS BROTHERS LTD R. STOHL A O. SCHUREK VAZ LADA 2101 1200S 1 3
133 TH. MOUSOURELIS GR J. BELEGRIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE25 1 3
134 L. SCHIRNHOFER A H. GOTTLIEB VW KAFER 1 3
135 GR. DIAMANDOPOULOS GR A. ALEXANDROPOULOS ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 1 3
136 COSMIC GR CHRIS FIAT 128 SL 1 3
137 M. CORBEL F X. MORO VW 1300S 1 3
138 M. THEOFANIDIS CY A. AGAPIOU CITROEN GS 1220 1 3
139 P. LAPIE F M. GOURTON CITROEN GS X2 1 3
140 PANAGIOTOPULOS GR J. ROSSIS VW 1300 1 3
141 A. GEORGIOU CY P. ANTONIOU ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 1 3 FRT
142 TEN-TEN GR ALFA ROMEO ALFASUD TI 1 3 FRT
143 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. CULMBACHER DDR R. WITZ WARTBURG 353W 1 2
144 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. SELTMANN DDR H. HOFFMANN WARTBURG 353W 1 2
145 J.J. BONIN F B. PETTIARD ALFA ROMEO GTV 2000 2 5

Times and classification

Leg 1: Athens - Kalambaka I
125 starters, 81 finishers
Special stage times
Nr Driver SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 SS7 SS8 SS9 SS10 SS11 SS12 SS13 SS14 SS15 Time
2 OVE ANDERSSON 10:06 04:57 11:04 ABANDON
3 B. WALDEGAARD 09:07 04:47 11:02 05:39 03:08 09:36 10:18 07:33 02:59 ABANDON
4 SIROCO 10:16 04:55 11:38 05:57 03:17 10:29 10:55 07:53 03:13 17:01 19:53 08:46 09:33 14:31 2:18:17
5 C.K. MEHTA 11:12 05:20 13:00 06:34 03:34 10:47 11:28 08:19 03:26 17:47 20:50 09:12 10:15 13:42 2:25:26
6 HANNU MIKOLA 10:03 05:02 10:49 05:51 ABANDON
7 R. PINTO 09:17 04:49 11:31 05:42 03:10 09:40 10:21 07:20 03:05 ABANDON
8 M. KOUMAS 11:26 05:41 12:45 06:25 03:39 11:26 12:06 09:16 03:36 19:04 23:26 13:43 ABANDON
10 R. NEYRET 10:49 05:14 12:49 06:35 03:30 10:56 11:54 08:08 03:30 17:50 21:04 09:12 10:08 13:50 2:25:29
11 M. PREGLIASCO 10:07 04:53 12:03 06:29 03:19 09:57 11:15 07:24 03:10 16:40 19:27 08:36 09:32 12:58 2:15:50
14 H. KALLSTROM 10:32 05:08 11:54 05:50 03:20 10:20 10:49 07:59 03:08 17:12 19:28 08:43 09:36 13:18 2:17:17
15 G. MOSCHOUS 10:38 05:13 18:10 06:26 03:31 11:20 11:44 08:10 03:25 18:17 21:15 09:33 10:24 13:40 2:31:46
16 J. RAGNOTTI 10:06 04:49 12:28 06:38 03:14 10:08 10:57 07:24 03:03 16:47 19:28 08:37 09:34 12:55 2:16:08
18 K. BILLOWS 11:06 05:21 13:38 07:17 03:43 ABANDON
19 LEONIDAS 10:44 05:03 12:45 06:00 03:30 11:00 11:25 08:04 03:17 17:41 20:52 ABANDON
20 W. TAYLOR 11:15 05:14 17:38 06:44 03:31 10:55 11:44 08:16 03:20 18:27 31:24 09:13 10:27 14:51 2:42:59
22 IAVERIS 10:51 05:18 13:47 06:49 03:22 11:44 17:30 ABANDON
23 ENI 12:30 05:59 15:27 06:57 03:59 11:58 13:56 10:30 03:55 19:10 24:57 12:50 ABANDON
24 A. BULGARI 12:47 05:56 16:41 08:34 04:17 12:22 15:23 ABANDON
25 BENNY 12:02 05:33 14:33 07:26 03:50 12:02 13:38 08:41 03:35 19:48 23:45 11:19 11:23 14:59 2:42:34
26 J. HAUGLAND 11:04 05:22 12:48 06:46 03:30 11:04 12:19 08:37 03:12 17:39 20:51 09:23 09:46 17:53 2:30:14
27 E. PAPAKOSTAS 12:49 06:08 23:55 07:51 04:14 12:32 14:10 09:41 03:58 22:01 14:39 18:36 12:48 19:30 3:02:52
28 J. HOEPFNER 11:31 05:10 13:46 06:53 03:38 11:12 13:04 07:59 03:31 19:05 22:20 10:21 10:47 15:10 2:34:27
29 B. DULCY 13:39 06:10 16:41 09:04 04:38 13:09 16:16 09:57 04:30 22:49 26:29 11:46 13:50 19:23 3:08:21
31 P. BEAUDOIN 13:07 06:03 15:53 07:53 04:24 12:43 14:31 09:37 04:05 20:50 24:08 10:41 12:17 16:46 2:52:58
32 T. GEMENIS 13:18 06:03 16:56 09:07 04:23 12:16 14:56 09:27 04:08 22:22 ABANDON
33 L. POLGE 13:22 ABANDON
34 J. FANIS 13:08 06:09 15:55 07:43 04:15 12:56 14:58 09:40 04:18 21:42 15:14 11:12 12:29 20:58 2:50:37
35 J.P. LUC 11:49 05:46 13:24 06:48 03:39 11:48 12:46 09:03 03:35 19:02 22:31 10:05 11:39 15:08 2:37:03
36 I. PESMAZOGLOU 11:09 05:18 12:51 06:25 03:26 11:34 12:02 08:31 03:33 18:55 22:06 09:54 11:17 15:08 2:32:09
37 G. MIGNOT 13:00 06:00 15:14 08:46 04:05 12:57 ABANDON
38 J. PAPADAMANDIOU 12:37 05:33 14:54 07:56 04:03 11:48 14:07 10:02 03:59 20:35 23:53 10:52 11:46 15:55 2:48:00
40 DINO 13:40 06:21 16:41 08:32 04:23 13:31 16:07 11:42 04:23 22:42 26:36 11:49 13:05 20:19 3:09:51
41 P. PORTIER 12:18 05:50 14:17 07:11 ABANDON
43 PAVLOS 12:06 05:35 14:28 07:13 03:44 11:59 15:56 10:21 04:54 22:32 25:31 11:55 12:58 19:11 2:58:23
44 E. MAKRIDAKIS 15:00 06:05 16:03 07:46 04:08 13:28 14:22 10:29 04:14 21:42 26:31 12:00 12:46 ABANDON
46 Z. KARAKASIS 13:58 06:31 16:44 08:24 04:38 14:13 15:57 11:07 04:22 23:24 16:10 12:09 13:56 52:22 3:33:55
47 K. RUSSLING 12:19 05:46 14:27 07:44 03:54 11:37 13:10 09:06 03:30 18:05 22:52 10:00 11:04 16:14 2:39:48
48 D. SPANOS 11:36 05:40 14:13 08:31 04:54 12:21 13:10 09:37 03:51 20:00 14:07 10:55 11:27 17:08 2:37:30
49 B. VIRVILIS 12:17 05:41 14:39 07:16 04:00 16:20 13:45 09:11 04:09 21:26 18:53 11:25 12:19 17:59 2:49:20
50 HEIDI HETZER 12:50 05:56 14:43 07:05 04:07 12:36 13:37 10:27 03:49 20:42 23:55 10:31 11:52 16:28 2:48:38
51 N. SEVDALIS 11:42 05:42 13:37 08:02 03:52 ABANDON
52 H. TRAUTMANN 12:37 06:09 15:16 07:33 04:03 12:20 13:39 09:44 03:47 20:32 13:24 12:37 11:54 16:24 2:39:59
53 ROGER 14:21 06:06 16:56 08:50 04:41 12:32 ABANDON
54 CHR. FASARIAS 13:12 06:11 15:26 07:58 04:14 13:15 15:16 12:08 04:27 25:06 19:03 15:30 17:32 20:03 3:09:21
55 THEODOROZOGLOU 15:45 06:27 17:52 09:58 04:40 13:20 16:38 09:24 04:48 23:24 15:46 11:47 12:32 1:07:53 3:50:14
56 P. LARTIGUE 12:49 06:06 14:12 07:14 03:55 13:42 13:41 10:04 03:47 21:28 23:13 10:21 11:55 15:36 2:48:03
57 HANNU 13:50 06:37 17:41 08:35 04:40 13:43 15:56 10:30 04:06 21:18 15:51 12:54 15:19 20:29 3:01:29
59 A. OGER 11:54 05:37 15:12 08:05 03:44 12:19 13:42 09:01 03:29 18:56 22:29 09:55 ABANDON
60 K. KYPRIANOY 12:42 06:13 15:48 08:15 04:10 12:48 14:58 09:23 04:00 20:40 13:40 10:41 11:48 18:06 2:43:12
61 A. TATRY 13:32 06:03 17:05 08:48 04:24 13:19 16:07 10:58 05:31 23:03 26:17 11:49 13:31 19:38 3:10:05
62 EM. HALIVELAKIS 12:25 05:54 16:05 07:58 04:03 12:24 14:07 09:50 04:01 21:30 15:25 11:16 12:22 18:05 2:45:25
63 P. TOYJAN 12:30 05:53 13:53 07:31 03:52 12:09 13:14 ABANDON
65 E. PROKOPIOU 13:14 06:02 ABANDON
66 S. AGELOPOULOS 12:33 06:11 15:19 07:50 04:51 13:08 ABANDON
67 CL. LAURENT 11:34 05:47 14:30 07:07 03:49 11:31 ABANDON
68 A. KOULENDIANOS 12:42 05:57 15:59 08:07 04:08 12:21 15:33 09:28 04:09 21:29 24:45 10:57 12:05 16:34 2:54:14
69 G. HOUEL 11:35 05:24 13:48 07:13 03:32 11:33 13:25 09:02 03:51 20:36 23:58 10:25 11:29 15:26 2:41:17
70 PAPATRIADAFILOU 12:15 05:58 13:59 07:17 04:09 12:58 13:39 19:37 03:46 20:20 14:43 10:46 12:01 16:51 2:48:19
71 A. WEISER 13:41 06:06 17:35 09:07 04:21 12:33 15:53 09:38 04:16 20:38 15:28 11:59 12:02 17:58 2:51:15
72 G. RAFTOPOULOS 12:44 06:07 14:53 07:27 03:54 12:43 13:50 ABANDON
74 A. MENDRINOS 14:24 06:35 17:46 10:06 04:57 14:31 15:36 11:26 04:31 21:45 25:20 44:02 ABANDON
75 I.R. PACHOV 12:57 06:36 16:08 08:27 04:23 ABANDON
76 A. ARVANITAKIS 14:31 06:34 18:37 09:13 04:43 14:17 21:10 10:55 04:41 23:54 26:36 11:58 13:28 19:14 3:19:51
77 CH. KALTSOUNIS 14:12 08:05 32:02 11:25 04:27 19:38 ABANDON
78 D. LOLIS 13:17 06:20 16:10 08:29 ABANDON
79 A. KOKLAS 15:57 06:09 17:04 08:28 04:13 12:41 15:20 10:00 04:24 21:52 15:23 25:24 12:48 18:59 3:08:42
80 M KISSANDRAKIS 12:33 05:58 15:30 08:10 04:11 12:36 14:50 09:30 03:55 20:54 23:35 11:04 12:19 16:06 2:51:11
81 P. GIAGNISIS 12:50 06:12 23:33 08:20 03:57 13:01 15:34 10:17 03:51 21:34 25:41 11:06 12:59 18:17 3:07:12
82 CHR. EVAGELIOU 14:32 06:30 18:29 09:05 04:30 13:31 16:05 ABANDON
83 A. GIRTSIS 13:55 06:34 16:54 08:14 ABANDON
84 C. PRASSAS 12:38 05:56 15:50 08:24 04:37 12:45 15:02 11:10 04:27 23:06 25:12 11:14 12:47 18:10 3:01:18
85 G. PAPADOPOULOS 13:16 06:13 15:59 07:56 03:59 14:00 13:57 11:21 04:07 24:50 16:09 14:49 13:55 18:39 2:59:10
86 H. NIEBERGALL 12:37 05:54 14:16 07:36 04:07 12:32 13:15 10:22 03:40 19:15 23:37 10:44 12:11 16:33 2:46:39
87 M. GENERALIS 13:58 07:05 18:12 36:53 04:21 13:59 17:02 11:55 05:39 22:06 24:58 12:04 12:48 ABANDON
88 E. HERTWICH 12:40 06:09 17:14 07:43 04:25 12:28 13:32 10:23 03:40 24:26 14:12 11:11 12:22 17:23 2:47:48
89 G. AGELOPOULOS 14:01 06:22 15:20 08:39 04:17 13:24 15:05 10:23 04:14 22:02 15:45 11:46 12:45 20:36 2:54:39
90 A. COPPIER 12:22 06:07 15:34 07:50 03:58 12:29 14:19 10:20 04:21 20:19 23:54 10:11 11:48 15:32 2:49:04
91 A. GATSOS 12:55 06:11 18:09 09:43 04:19 13:10 15:09 10:11 04:01 21:04 26:05 11:29 12:40 18:20 3:03:26
93 E. VLACHOS 13:50 06:34 16:54 09:06 04:12 13:04 15:37 10:46 04:17 21:29 25:25 11:32 13:11 18:28 3:04:25
94 PH. LORENZI 13:41 06:23 15:32 ABANDON
95 A. GIOVAS 12:37 06:31 15:35 07:45 03:57 13:07 ABANDON
96 CHR. KATSOULIS 15:08 06:58 18:10 08:50 04:47 14:41 16:13 11:25 04:50 24:08 ABANDON
97 G. GOTTLIEB 12:17 05:52 14:26 07:39 04:27 12:32 13:24 09:37 03:49 20:12 13:51 10:55 13:18 ABANDON
98 J. CL. LUCAS 12:08 06:02 14:18 07:09 03:53 12:13 13:14 10:09 03:57 20:28 23:02 10:26 12:03 16:02 2:45:04
99 NATACHA 14:04 06:17 17:59 09:00 04:40 13:59 16:35 09:53 04:33 22:42 26:23 11:45 13:51 18:50 3:10:31
100 M. RAUSCH 11:24 05:31 16:46 10:16 04:12 11:52 13:42 09:13 03:38 18:53 12:39 10:47 11:18 15:31 2:35:42
101 M. MOSCHOUS 11:21 05:36 13:41 07:09 03:46 12:18 13:18 08:53 03:37 19:35 22:32 10:21 11:24 16:01 2:39:32
102 K. RIPPER 12:09 05:47 15:11 07:54 04:03 11:38 13:59 09:19 03:34 18:53 22:28 10:00 11:13 15:45 2:41:53
104 J. BARDOPOULOS 12:09 06:06 14:47 07:12 04:03 12:47 13:19 09:30 04:02 21:02 24:09 10:29 12:28 17:47 2:49:50
105 R. WESOL 12:02 05:47 14:23 07:15 04:19 12:08 13:08 10:36 03:38 20:18 23:46 13:31 12:06 17:39 2:50:36
106 C. MEXIS 12:25 06:01 16:00 08:17 03:50 12:25 16:47 09:59 03:41 19:41 24:02 10:45 11:55 16:15 2:52:03
107 A. KERC 12:07 05:56 13:58 07:33 03:53 12:42 13:09 09:25 03:31 19:44 23:16 10:23 12:06 14:45 2:42:28
108 J.L. RENARD 14:09 06:14 16:57 08:54 04:28 14:22 15:25 10:41 04:14 22:15 14:14 13:04 13:50 19:46 2:58:33
109 P. PAGANI 11:55 05:57 14:59 07:50 03:59 12:16 14:22 09:44 03:47 20:02 23:37 10:21 12:14 16:20 2:47:23
110 B. WADMAN 16:04 06:17 16:05 08:01 04:02 12:52 14:46 ABANDON
111 SKIPION 13:43 05:59 19:02 08:35 04:06 12:22 15:01 09:46 04:53 22:57 ABANDON
113 P. BOHORIDIS 13:14 05:52 18:16 08:06 ABANDON
114 D. ZEVLARIS 14:03 1:00:00 1:05:36 10:00 ABANDON
115 GEAR 12:59 06:11 17:22 08:04 04:08 12:27 15:20 09:54 04:20 21:43 15:11 11:39 12:58 18:17 2:50:33
116 CHR. PANOURGIAS 12:52 05:52 15:10 07:51 04:04 11:58 15:08 10:31 04:12 20:48 23:30 10:54 11:30 15:31 2:49:51
117 ST. BRUMDZA 11:00 05:20 12:10 06:18 03:25 11:09 12:07 08:27 03:30 18:23 21:40 09:55 11:11 15:08 2:29:43
118 J. EHRLICH 13:40 06:08 15:44 08:18 04:19 13:06 15:34 11:02 05:35 22:51 25:14 12:10 14:01 19:09 3:06:51
120 J. LEKKAS 13:13 05:52 14:52 08:14 04:10 12:02 15:12 09:53 03:55 19:07 23:10 10:29 12:35 18:20 2:51:04
121 A. KOZYRCHIKOV 11:09 05:30 12:15 06:27 03:30 11:22 11:57 08:39 03:18 18:34 ABANDON
123 W. SULC 12:21 05:43 14:48 07:43 04:14 11:55 14:53 09:37 03:45 21:02 13:12 11:14 12:22 16:32 2:39:21
124 P. VALENTIS 12:54 06:19 16:21 08:15 04:04 13:08 14:01 10:12 03:54 20:38 24:11 10:48 12:09 15:44 2:52:38
125 CUNHA LINO 12:18 05:59 14:52 07:13 03:54 12:19 12:54 09:40 03:41 20:05 25:52 10:24 11:49 15:34 2:46:34
126 E.P. CORRES 12:52 06:12 25:04 08:49 04:11 12:53 14:53 10:11 04:03 20:24 14:35 11:39 12:17 16:56 2:54:59
127 M. ROLO 12:06 06:08 14:06 07:17 03:54 12:38 12:44 12:36 03:30 19:31 22:29 11:24 12:02 15:52 2:46:17
128 B. SIMOES 12:25 06:40 1:00:00 08:52 ABANDON
129 CL. ASKEY 13:11 06:29 15:44 08:18 04:12 12:53 14:54 10:10 04:02 21:55 25:32 11:36 11:07 24:31 3:04:34
130 ASTERIX 11:53 06:01 16:31 08:20 04:01 12:16 13:42 09:50 03:47 20:20 23:13 10:26 11:45 15:43 2:47:48
131 F. ANDONIADIS 12:37 05:59 15:07 07:34 03:57 12:41 ABANDON
132 R. STOHL 12:02 05:50 13:09 07:05 03:40 12:08 13:30 09:27 03:23 19:02 22:49 10:51 11:18 14:14 2:38:28
133 TH. MOUSOURELIS 12:56 06:14 14:56 08:20 04:09 13:07 15:40 10:21 04:11 21:13 26:07 11:55 12:59 17:28 2:59:36
134 L. SCHIRNHOFER 12:00 05:59 13:22 06:58 04:18 12:07 12:11 10:48 03:28 19:06 22:26 09:59 11:47 15:37 2:40:06
135 DIAMANDOPOULOS 13:08 06:25 15:28 07:51 03:59 13:43 15:08 10:44 04:00 22:25 25:59 11:26 15:52 19:22 3:05:30
136 COSMIC 13:53 06:17 18:26 08:47 05:03 14:30 ABANDON
137 M. CORBEL 13:14 06:39 16:12 10:05 ABANDON
138 M. THEOFANIDIS 13:51 06:26 16:07 08:23 04:04 12:57 14:37 10:20 03:56 21:37 24:18 10:55 12:21 17:50 2:57:42
139 P. LAPIE 12:21 06:10 14:49 07:27 03:52 13:00 13:52 10:08 03:49 21:10 24:10 10:08 12:11 15:11 2:48:18
140 PANAGIOTOPULOS 14:10 07:40 17:28 09:11 04:55 ABANDON
143 E. CULMBACHER 12:45 06:14 13:58 07:15 04:33 12:23 13:30 10:58 04:01 20:22 14:12 11:16 12:11 16:59 2:40:37
144 E. SELTMANN 13:07 10:24 15:02 07:36 04:25 13:06 13:50 10:33 04:00 20:30 14:39 11:44 13:02 18:05 2:50:03
145 J.J. BONIN 12:42 05:45 17:14 08:40 04:06 13:03 16:18 07:02 04:58 21:42 26:14 12:33 13:21 21:51 3:05:29

Final classification

Pos Nr Entrant Driver Nat Co driver Car TOTAL Group Class
1 14 N. J. THEOHARAKIS SA H. KALLSTROM SF C.G. ANDERSSON DATSUN VIOLET 160J 8:43:14 4 2
2 4 SIROCO GR MILTOS ANDRIOPOULOS ALPINE RENAULT A110 8:48:38 4 2
3 5 N. J. THEOHARAKIS SA C.K. MEHTA KEN M. LINDON DATSUN VIOLET 160J 9:09:43 4 2
4 15 MOTOR HELLAS SA G. MOSCHOUS GR D.P. ARVANITAKIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 9:32:23 4 2
5 47 K. RUSSLING A M ESSIG OPEL ASCONA 1,9 SR 9:52:18 2 5
6 117 AVTOEXPORT ST. BRUMDZA SU A. GIRDAUSKAS VAZ LADA 2103 1500 9:54:16 2 4
7 38 J. PAPADAMANDIOU GR CHR. TSAVOS BMW 2002 TI 10:41:57 2 5
8 134 L. SCHIRNHOFER A H. GOTTLIEB VW 1303S 10:42:50 1 4
9 100 M. RAUSCH F J. FELLBAUM BMW 2002 TI 10:46:19 1 5
10 86 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH H. NIEBERGALL DDR B. FROMANN WARTBURG 353W 10:57:44 2 2
11 52 H. TRAUTMANN F S. ROCH PEUGEOT 504 10:58:34 1 5
12 107 A. KERC F F. SERRE PEUGEOT 504i 10:58:54 1 5
13 109 P. PAGANI F FR. CHATRIOT PEUGEOT 504 11:02:20 1 5
14 120 J. LEKKAS GR EM. MAKRINOS AUDI 80 GT 11:04:42 1 4
15 102 K. RIPPER A M. KAISER OPEL KADETT GTE 11:05:41 1 5
16 143 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. CULMBACHER DDR R. WITZ WARTBURG 353W 11:07:55 1 2
17 101 M. MOSCHOUS GR IKAROS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 11:23:20 1 5
18 48 D. SPANOS GR E. GALLO BMW 2002 TI 11:24:53 2 5
19 139 P. LAPIE F M. GOURTON CITROEN GS X2 11:25:13 1 3
20 106 C. MEXIS GR J. VASSILIADIS ALFA ROMEO ALFETTA GT 11:25:55 1 5
21 60 K. KYPRIANOY CY A. LONGINOS HILLMAN AVENGER 11:27:41 2 4
22 50 HEIDI HETZER D DENKER AMDERSEN OPEL KADETT GTE 11:31:52 2 5
23 70 PAPATRIADAFILOU GR EM. HALIVELAKIS TOYOTA COROLLA SR 11:40:30 2 3
24 126 E.P. CORRES GR A. STIVACHTARIS SUBARU 1400 GL 11:41:29 1 4
25 144 VEB AUTOMOBILWERK EISENACH E. SELTMANN DDR H. HOFFMANN WARTBURG 353W 11:56:37 1 2
26 68 A. KOULENDIANOS GR ANAGNOSTOPOULOS DATSUN CHERRY 11:59:23 4 1
27 49 B. VIRVILIS GR C. VIRVILIS BMW 2002 TI 12:16:30 4 2
28 43 PAVLOS GR M. MAKRIJIANNIS ALFA ROMEO 2000 GTV 12:18:15 4 2
29 80 M KISSANDRAKIS GR D. PRASOPOULOS NSU 1200 TT 12:19:56 2 3
30 62 EM. HALIVELAKIS GR P. KOYTSIKOS ALFA ROMEO 1600i 12:27:35 2 4
31 89 G. AGELOPOULOS GR PAPASTATHOPOULOS ZASTAVA 101 12:46:33 2 2
32 29 B. DULCY F JPF. BAGARRY PORSCHE CARRERA 12:55:40 3 2
33 91 A. GATSOS GR M. KATSIBAROS ZASTAVA 101 12:59:44 2 2
34 133 TH. MOUSOURELIS GR J. BELEGRIS TOYOTA COROLLA KE25 13:11:42 1 3

Photoes

3+Acropole76+waldegard-ab.JPG Source
3. Bjorn Waldegaard with Lancia Stratos HF
forum-autocom-priovolou_050nnn.jpg Source
4. Siroco with Alpine Renaul A110
publier-capots-postes-datsun-violet-acropolis-big.jpg Source
5. S. Mehta with Datsun Violet 160J
ARE149_ACROPOLI_7.jpg Source
7. Rafaele Pinto with Lancia Stratos HF
10-7-2_resize.jpg?t=1235165041 Source
10. R. Neyret with Alpine Renault A110
ARE149_ACROPOLI.jpg Source
11. Mauro Pregliasco with Lancia Stratos HF
14+1976-KALLSTROM-DATSUNVIOLET-ACROPOL.jpg Source
publier-capots-postes-datsun-acropolis-kallstrom-img.jpg Source
14. H.Kallstrom with Datsun Violet 160J
acropolis76-15.jpg Source
15. Giorgos Moschous with Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
16+1976+16+rally1976b_clip_image008.jpg Source
16. Jean Ragnioti with Renault Alpine A310
Untitled-Scanned-67-1_resize.jpg Source
35. Jean Paul Luc with Citroen CX2200
91368843.jpg Source
117. St. Brumdza with Lada 2103 1500
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License